Cameron High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 16

Last Game
10/29 vs Grain Valley  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (23 - 25, 25 - 21, 25 - 22)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 Lawson   (10-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 Lawson   (10-16-2) T   0 - 0  
9/1 Lawson   (10-16-2) T   0 - 0  
9/6 Excelsior Springs   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Benton   (16-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Higginsville Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/10 Maryville   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Smith-Cotton   (14-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Warrensburg   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/10 Warsaw   (0-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Richmond   (2-25-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Savannah   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Odessa   (19-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/20 Odessa   (19-8-1) W   0 - 0  
9/20 Odessa   (19-8-1) W   0 - 0  
9/22 at Maryville   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 West Platte   (25-4) W   2 - 1  
9/29 Chillicothe   (7-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Warrensburg Volleyball Tournament    
 »  10/1 California   (20-13-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/1 Center   (3-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/1 Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (33-5-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Plattsburg   (8-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at East Buchanan   (5-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Smithville   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Notre Dame de Sion   (10-16-4) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Notre Dame de Sion   (10-16-4) L   0 - 0  
10/11 at Notre Dame de Sion   (10-16-4) W   0 - 0  
10/13 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/13 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-12-1) L   0 - 0  
10/13 at Bishop LeBlond   (22-12-1) W   0 - 0  
10/15 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/15 Holden   (24-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/15 Oak Grove   (3-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Pleasant Hill   (33-3-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 Smithville   (15-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Pembroke Hill   (24-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/20 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/24-26 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Savannah   (11-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Maryville   (24-8-2) W   2 - 0  
10/29-11/5 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/29 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (31-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/29 Grain Valley   (22-9-2) W   2 - 1