Helias Catholic High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 10

Last Game
10/25 vs Jefferson City  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Smith-Cotton   (14-13-2) Away W   2 - 0
8/30 at Waynesville   (10-16-3) Away W   2 - 0
9/1 Lebanon   (8-23-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/6 Jefferson City   (25-9-2) Home W   2 - 1
9/8 at Fulton   (18-14-2) Away W   2 - 0
9/10 West Plains Tournament   Away  
    » 9/10     » Mountain Grove   (26-10-2) Neutral 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Nixa   (32-7) Neutral 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
    » 9/10     » Thayer   (12-14-2) Neutral 10:30 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Parkview   (21-11-3) Neutral 12:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Webb City   (9-16-6) Neutral 2:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Summersville   (23-11-2) Neutral 3:45 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Parkview   (21-11-3) Neutral 4:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 Boonville   (17-11-2) Home W   2 - 0
9/15 Hermann   (20-11-3) Home W   2 - 1
9/20 Rolla   (8-20-6) Home W   2 - 0
9/22 Fatima   (32-3-3) Home L   1 - 2
9/27 Hickman   (3-23) Home W   2 - 0
9/29 Rock Bridge   (26-7) Home W   2 - 0
10/6 at Blair Oaks   (22-5-3) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/8 Lebanon Central Bank Volleyfest   Away  
    » 10/8     » Francis Howell North   (24-9-2) Neutral 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/8     » Lebanon   (8-23-1) Neutral 9:30 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/8     » Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Neutral 11:15 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/8     » Lindbergh   (21-10-2) Neutral 1:30 pm T   1 - 1
    » 10/8     » Republic   (30-6-3) Neutral 3:15 pm T   1 - 1
10/10 Eldon   (8-20-3) Home W   2 - 0
10/12 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) Away L   0 - 2
10/17 at Camdenton   (10-16-7) Away W   2 - 1
10/20 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) Away W   2 - 1
10/21-22 QND Volleyball Tournament   Away  
    » 10/21     » St. Teresa   Neutral 5:45 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/21     » Stewardson-Strasburg   Neutral 3:15 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/22     » Dekalb   Neutral 10:15 am W   2 - 1
    » 10/22     » Edwardsville   Neutral 12:15 pm L   1 - 2
    » 10/22     » Mater Dei   Neutral 3:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/24-25 Class 4 District 10 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/25     » Lebanon   (8-23-1) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/25     » Jefferson City   (25-9-2) Neutral 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
8/29 at Smith-Cotton   (14-13-2) Away W   2 - 0
8/30 at Waynesville   (10-16-3) Away W   2 - 0
9/1 Lebanon   (8-23-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/6 Jefferson City   (25-9-2) Home L   0 - 2
9/8 at Fulton   (18-14-2) Away W   2 - 0
9/13 Boonville   (17-11-2) Home T   0 - 0
9/15 Hermann   (20-11-3) Home T   0 - 0
9/20 Rolla   (8-20-6) Home T   0 - 0
9/22 Fatima   (32-3-3) Home T   0 - 0
9/27 Hickman   (3-23) Home T   0 - 0
9/29 Rock Bridge   (26-7) Home T   0 - 0
10/6 at Blair Oaks   (22-5-3) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/10 Eldon   (8-20-3) Home  
10/12 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) Away  
10/17 at Camdenton   (10-16-7) Away W   0 - 0
10/20 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) Away  
8/29 at Smith-Cotton   (14-13-2) Away T   0 - 0
8/30 at Waynesville   (10-16-3) Away W   1 - 0
9/1 Lebanon   (8-23-1) Home T   0 - 0
9/6 Jefferson City   (25-9-2) Home T   0 - 0
9/8 at Oakland Middle   Away  
9/13 Boonville   (17-11-2) Home T   0 - 0
9/15 Hermann   (20-11-3) Home T   0 - 0
9/17 West Middle   Home 1:00 pm  
9/20 Rolla   (8-20-6) Home T   0 - 0
9/21 West Middle   Home  
9/21 West Middle   Home 1:00 pm  
9/22 Fatima   (32-3-3) Home T   0 - 0
9/27 Oakland Middle   Home  
9/29 at Jefferson Middle   Away  
10/4 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (1-0) Away 6:00 pm  
10/6 at Blair Oaks   (22-5-3) Away 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/10 Eldon   (8-20-3) Home  
10/12 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-3) Away  
10/17 at Camdenton   (10-16-7) Away W   0 - 0
10/20 at Jefferson City   (25-9-2) Away