Bernie High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 2

Last Game
10/29 vs Bernie  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 25 - 27)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Sikeston   (20-17) Away W   2 - 0
8/30 at Sikeston   (20-17) Away W   2 - 0
9/1-2 Bernie JV tournament   Away  
    » 9/1     » Bloomfield   (25-6-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/1     » Scott City   (30-1-1) Neutral 1:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/1     » Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/2     » Puxico   (13-15-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Home L   0 - 2
9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Home L   0 - 2
9/8 at Bell City   (13-14-2) Away W   2 - 1
9/9-10 SEMO Tournament   Away  
    » 9/9     » Lesterville   (27-5-2) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/9     » Oran   (6-18) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Kennett   (16-14-1) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Leopold   (19-12) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (27-8-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/10     » Seckman   (6-20-4) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 9/10     » St. Vincent   (20-14-2) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/12 Leopold   (19-12) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/12 Leopold   (19-12) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at Advance   (17-13) Away W   2 - 1
9/13 at Advance   (17-13) Away L   0 - 2
9/15 Dexter   (20-11-2) Home L   1 - 2
9/15 Dexter   (20-11-2) Home L   0 - 2
9/19 at Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Away W   2 - 0
9/19 at Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Away L   0 - 2
9/22 Puxico   (13-15-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/22 Puxico   (13-15-1) Home L   0 - 2
9/24 ASU Tournament   Away  
    » 9/24     » Bay High School   Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/24     » Brookland High School   Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/24     » Ridgefield High School   Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/24     » Ridgefield High School   Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/24     » Walnut Ridge High School   Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 Malden   (16-12-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/27 Malden   (16-12-1) Home L   1 - 2
9/29 at Zalma   (8-18-1) Away W   2 - 0
9/30 at Gideon   (26-5-1) Away W   2 - 0
9/30 at Gideon   (26-5-1) Away L   0 - 2
10/1 Scott City JV tourn   Away  
    » 10/1     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/1     » Farmington   (22-9-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/1     » Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/1     » Scott City   (30-1-1) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) Home W   2 - 0
10/4 Twin Rivers   (16-14-2) Home W   2 - 1
10/6 at Bloomfield   (25-6-1) Away W   2 - 1
10/6 at Bloomfield   (25-6-1) Away L   0 - 2
10/7 at Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) Away W   2 - 0
10/7 at Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) Away W   2 - 0
10/10-14 SCAA Tournament   Away  
    » 10/10     » Puxico   (13-15-1) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/10     » Puxico   (13-15-1) Neutral 8:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/10-14 SCAA Tournament   Away  
    » 10/10     » Puxico   (13-15-1) Neutral 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/13     » Dexter   (20-11-2) Neutral 8:00 pm L   1 - 2
    » 10/14     » Advance   (17-13) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/17 Woodland   (6-18) Home W   2 - 0
10/17 Woodland   (6-18) Home W   2 - 0
10/21 Oran   (6-18) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/21 Oran   (6-18) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/24-25 Class 1 District 2 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/24     » Clarkton   (11-11-1) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/25     » Bell City   (13-14-2) Neutral 6:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/29-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament   Away  
    » 10/29     » Valle Catholic   (28-7) Neutral 3:00 pm L   0 - 2