Oak Park High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 16

Last Game
10/29 vs Lee's Summit West  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Fort Osage   (12-17-2) Away W   2 - 0
8/30 at Fort Osage   (12-17-2) Away W   1 - 0
9/1 Park Hill   (14-17) Home W   2 - 1
9/1 Park Hill   (14-17) Home T   0 - 0
9/6 at North Kansas City   (3-20-5) Away W   2 - 0
9/6 at North Kansas City   (3-20-5) Away T   0 - 0
9/8 Platte County   (17-15-2) Home W   2 - 0
9/8 Platte County   (17-15-2) Home T   0 - 0
9/10 Olathe South Tnr   Away  
    » 9/10     » Manhatten   Neutral 9:00 am L   1 - 2
    » 9/10     » Shawnee Mission South   Neutral 10:00 am W   2 - 1
    » 9/10     » Olathe South HS   Neutral 11:00 am W   2 - 1
    » 9/10     » Lawrence HS   Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/10     » Wichita SE   Neutral 2:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 at Liberty North   (19-12-2) Away W   2 - 0
9/13 at Liberty North   (19-12-2) Away T   0 - 0
9/15 Grandview   (5-21-3) Home W   2 - 0
9/15 Grandview   (5-21-3) Home T   0 - 0
9/17 LSN Inv   Away  
    » 9/17     » Lee's Summit North   (21-12-2) Neutral 8:00 am L   0 - 2
    » 9/17     » Columbia Hickman   Neutral 11:40 am W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Fort Osage   (12-17-2) Neutral 12:45 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/17     » Liberty   (17-10-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20 at Staley   (21-9-3) Away L   0 - 2
9/20 at Staley   (21-9-3) Away  
9/24 OP tnr   Away  
9/24 OP tnr   Away  
9/26 vs Winnetonka   (11-5) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/26 vs Winnetonka   (11-5) Neutral  
9/27 at Kearney   (20-14) Away W   2 - 0
9/27 at Kearney   (20-14) Away T   0 - 0
9/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) Home L   0 - 2
9/29 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-17-1) Home  
10/4 at Platte County   (17-15-2) Away W   2 - 0
10/4 at Platte County   (17-15-2) Away  
10/6 Liberty North   (19-12-2) Home W   2 - 1
10/6 Liberty North   (19-12-2) Home  
10/8 Fort Osage Tnr   Away  
10/11 at Grandview   (5-21-3) Away W   2 - 0
10/11 at Grandview   (5-21-3) Away  
10/13 Staley   (21-9-3) Home L   1 - 2
10/13 Staley   (21-9-3) Home  
10/15 Aquinas Tnr   Away  
    » 10/15     » Olathe South HS   Neutral 8:00 am W   2 - 0
    » 10/15     » St. Thomas Aquinas HS   Neutral 9:00 am L   1 - 2
    » 10/15     » Lee's Summit West   (29-5) Neutral 12:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/15     » Kapaun Mt. Carmel   Neutral 2:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/15     » Bishop Carroll   Neutral 3:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/17 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) Home W   2 - 0
10/17 Central (St. Joseph)   (5-20-3) Home  
10/19 Kearney   (20-14) Home W   2 - 1
10/19 Kearney   (20-14) Home  
10/24-27 Class 4 District 16 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/24     » Park Hill   (14-17) Neutral 7:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/25     » Liberty   (22-12) Neutral 5:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/27     » Kearney   (20-14) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/29-11/5 Class 4 State Tournament   Away  
    » 10/29     » Lee's Summit West   (29-5) Neutral 3:00 pm L   0 - 2