Mt. Vernon High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 11


Last Game
10/25 vs Mt. Vernon   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 23 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Glendale   (23-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at Glendale   (23-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Reeds Spring   (17-16-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Reeds Spring   (17-16-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Neosho   (9-20-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Neosho   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Aurora   (7-23-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Aurora   (7-23-1)    Matchup
9/12 at Pierce City   (27-5-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Pierce City   (27-5-5)    Matchup
9/17 Aurora Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Galena   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Pembroke Hill   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 El Dorado Springs   (23-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Galena   (6-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Aurora   (7-23-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 El Dorado Springs   (23-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Monett   (9-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Monett   (9-21)    Matchup
9/24 CJ Classic    Matchup
 »  9/24 Pierce City   (27-5-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Joplin   (19-10-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Neosho   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Carl Junction   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Nevada   (21-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Central (Springfield)   (7-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Central (Springfield)   (7-17-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/26 Central (Springfield)   (7-17-1)    Matchup
9/27 at McDonald County   (13-13-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at McDonald County   (13-13-6)    Matchup
9/29 Carl Junction   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Carl Junction   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Mount Vernon Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Cabool   (13-14-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Pleasant Hope   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Hollister   (15-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 McDonald County   (13-13-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Conway   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Aurora   (7-23-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at Aurora   (7-23-1)    Matchup
10/6 at Lamar   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Lamar   (6-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Cassville   (13-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Cassville   (13-17-3)    Matchup
10/13 Seneca   (8-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Seneca   (8-19)    Matchup
10/17 at Ash Grove   (17-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/17 at Ash Grove   (17-12-2)    Matchup
10/18 at Monett   (9-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Monett   (9-21)    Matchup
10/20 East Newton   (20-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20 East Newton   (20-8-2)    Matchup
10/24-25 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 Cassville   (13-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 East Newton   (20-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Carl Junction   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2