2011-2012 Girls Volleyball


Valle Catholic (26-5)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Leopold (19-12)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Bernie Final
Osceola (22-6-2)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Liberal (25-6-2)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Osceola Final
Santa Fe (24-8-2)
Class 1 District 13 
2
Mound City with Craig (21-5)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, Cleveland Final
Eminence (32-4-1)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Greenfield (20-11-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Sparta Final
Valle Catholic (26-5)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Bernie (28-7)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Bernie Final
South Pemiscot (16-4)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Leopold (19-12)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Bernie Final
Osceola (22-6-2)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Green Ridge (25-10-1)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Osceola Final
New Haven (20-11-3)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Liberal (25-6-2)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Osceola Final
Midway (22-10-3)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Mound City with Craig (21-5)
Class 1 District 16 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Cleveland Final
Wellington-Napoleon (12-14-2)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Santa Fe (24-8-2)
Class 1 District 13 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Cleveland Final
Sparta (20-12-1)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Greenfield (20-11-1)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Sparta Final
Eminence (32-4-1)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Billings (19-9-1)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Sparta Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (26-6-7)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Bloomfield (25-6-1)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 State Tournament, Scott City Final
Pierce City (27-5-5)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Clever (38-0)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Clever Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (33-4)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Stover (32-5)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Concordia Final
Fatima (32-2-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Hermann (20-11-3)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Saint Peters Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (26-6-7)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Scott City (30-1-1)
Class 2 District 2 
1
Class 2 State Tournament, Scott City Final
Liberty (Mountain View) (22-9-2)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Bloomfield (25-6-1)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Scott City Final
El Dorado Springs (23-11)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Clever (38-0)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Clever Final
Strafford (18-11-4)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Pierce City (27-5-5)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Clever Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (33-4)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Bishop LeBlond (22-12-1)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Concordia Final
Summit Christian Academy (16-9-4)
Class 2 District 15 
1
Stover (32-5)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Concordia Final
Lutheran St. Charles (22-8-2)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Hermann (20-11-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Saint Peters Final
Fatima (32-2-2)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (15-17-3)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Saint Peters Final
Lutheran South (24-9-1)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Windsor (Imperial) (28-9)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, Imperial Final
Pleasant Hill (33-2-1)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Carl Junction (28-8-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (31-4-1)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Cameron (29-4-1)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Grain Valley Final
Villa Duchesne (32-5-1)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Duchesne (17-16-1)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Saint Louis Final
St. Elizabeth Academy (13-19)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Windsor (Imperial) (28-9)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, TBD Final
Lutheran South (24-9-1)
Class 3 District 3 
2
Perryville (29-4-1)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, TBD Final
Pleasant Hill (33-2-1)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Mountain Grove (26-10-2)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
Fulton (18-14-2)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Carl Junction (28-8-2)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
Grain Valley (22-9-2)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Cameron (29-4-1)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Grain Valley Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (31-4-1)
Class 3 District 15 
2
O'Hara (15-12-1)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Grain Valley Final
Villa Duchesne (32-5-1)
Class 3 District 6 
2
St. Francis Borgia (20-11-3)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, Saint Louis Final
Lutheran North (14-13-5)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Duchesne (17-16-1)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 State Tournament, Saint Louis Final
Lafayette (Wildwood) (30-5)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Kirkwood (27-10-2)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
Republic (30-6-3)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Ozark (30-8-1)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
St. Teresa's Academy (29-8)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Lee's Summit West (29-4)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Parkway West (22-11)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Francis Howell (32-4-1)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Hazelwood Final
Lindbergh (21-10-2)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Lafayette (Wildwood) (30-5)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
Kirkwood (27-10-2)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Farmington (22-9-1)
Class 4 District 1 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
Republic (30-6-3)
Class 4 District 12 
2
Jefferson City (25-9-2)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Ozark (30-8-1)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Hannibal (23-4-2)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Oak Park (22-12)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Lee's Summit West (29-4)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
St. Teresa's Academy (29-8)
Class 4 District 13 
2
Park Hill South (31-5)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Hazelwood West (17-14)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Francis Howell (32-4-1)
Class 4 District 8 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Hazelwood Final
Rosati-Kain (26-9-1)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Parkway West (22-11)
Class 4 District 7 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Hazelwood Final



Processing. Please wait.