Twin Rivers High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/25 vs Twin Rivers  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (18 - 25, 28 - 26, 8 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Portageville   (10-16-2) Home W   2 - 0
8/30 Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) Home W   2 - 1
9/6 at Doniphan   (9-8-2) Away L   1 - 2
9/9-10 SEMO Spike Tournament   Away  
    » 9/9     » Lebanon   (8-23-1) Neutral 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/9     » Malden   (16-12-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/10     » Central (Cape Girardeau)   (7-22-2) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/10     » Central (New Madrid County)   (10-18-3) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/10     » Sikeston   (20-17) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/12 Caruthersville   (2-9) Home 6:00 pm W   1 - 0
9/13 Greenville   (4-18-4) Home W   1 - 0
9/15 Malden   (16-12-1) Home W   1 - 0
9/19 at Kennett   (16-14-1) Away 6:00 pm W   1 - 0
9/20 Charleston   (0-23-1) Home W   25 - 15
9/22 Ellington   (5-18-3) Home W   2 - 0
9/23-24 Gideon Tournament   Away  
    » 9/23     » Campbell   (3-18-1) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/23     » Gideon   (26-5-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/23     » North Pemiscot   (9-9-3) Neutral 1:00 pm T   1 - 1
    » 9/24     » Cooter   (22-8-4) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 9/24     » Gideon   (26-5-1) Neutral 1:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 9/24     » South Pemiscot   (16-4) Neutral 1:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Bloomfield   (25-6-1) Away T   0 - 0
9/29 Risco   (1-21-1) Home W   2 - 0
10/3 Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Home L   0 - 2
10/4 at Bernie   (28-7) Away L   0 - 2
10/6 at Puxico   (13-15-1) Away L   0 - 2
10/11 at Clearwater   (21-7-1) Away L   0 - 1
10/17 at Hayti   (4-14-3) Away W   2 - 1
10/18 Gideon   (26-5-1) Home L   0 - 2
10/21 Campbell   (3-18-1) Home W   2 - 0
10/24-25 Class 2 District 1 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/24     » Caruthersville   (2-9) Neutral 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/25     » Malden   (16-14-2) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/25     » Bloomfield   (16-14-2) Neutral 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
8/29 Portageville   (10-16-2) Home W   1 - 0
8/30 Richland (Essex)   (7-15-3) Home  
9/6 at Doniphan   (9-8-2) Away  
9/12 Caruthersville   (2-9) Home 6:00 pm T   0 - 0
9/15 Malden   (16-12-1) Home T   0 - 0
9/19 at Kennett   (16-14-1) Away 6:00 pm T   0 - 0
9/20 Charleston   (0-23-1) Home W   25 - 14
9/22 Ellington   (5-18-3) Home  
9/27 at Bloomfield   (25-6-1) Away T   0 - 0
9/29 Risco   (1-21-1) Home W   2 - 1
10/3 Poplar Bluff   (18-13-3) Home L   0 - 2
10/4 at Bernie   (28-7) Away W   1 - 0
10/6 at Puxico   (13-15-1) Away  
10/11 at Clearwater   (21-7-1) Away  
10/17 at Hayti   (4-14-3) Away W   2 - 1
10/18 Gideon   (26-5-1) Home W   1 - 0
10/21 Campbell   (3-18-1) Home W   2 - 0