Principia High School

2011-2012 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 6


Last Game
10/26 vs Principia  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (19-6-1) W   2 - 1  
9/1 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (19-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Crossroads College Preparatory   (19-6-1)    
9/6 St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) L   0 - 2  
9/6 St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8) L   0 - 0  
9/6 St. Pius X (Festus)   (27-6-8)    
9/7 Lutheran South   (25-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Lutheran South   (25-9-2)    
9/7 Lutheran South   (25-9-2)    
9/8 at Lutheran North   (14-13-5) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Lutheran North   (14-13-5) T   0 - 0  
9/8 at Lutheran North   (14-13-5) T   0 - 0  
9/12 Barat Academy   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Barat Academy   (16-10-1) L   0 - 0  
9/12 Barat Academy   (16-10-1)    
9/15 Orchard Farm   (18-10-2) W   2 - 1  
9/15 Orchard Farm   (18-10-2) L   0 - 0  
9/15 Orchard Farm   (18-10-2) L   0 - 0  
9/17 Orchard Farm Tournamet    
 »  9/17 Montgomery County   (1-23-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Dupo   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/17 Holt   (14-15) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/17 Orchard Farm   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-12) L   0 - 2  
9/19 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-12)    
9/19 at Westminster Christian Academy   (17-12)    
9/20 at Affton   (17-10) L   1 - 2  
9/20 at Affton   (17-10) W   0 - 0  
9/20 at Affton   (17-10) L   0 - 0  
9/22 MICDS   (16-8) L   0 - 2  
9/22 MICDS   (16-8)    
9/22 MICDS   (16-8)    
9/24 Orchard Farm Tournament    
9/24 Orchard Farm Tournament    
9/26 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-12) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-12) W   0 - 0  
9/26 Ladue Horton Watkins   (15-12)    
9/29 at Brentwood   (20-10-2) W   2 - 1  
9/29 at Brentwood   (20-10-2)    
9/29 Barat Academy   (16-10-1)    
9/30-10/1 Villa Tourney    
10/1 Metro League Tournament    
10/4 at Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2)    
10/4 at Villa Duchesne   (33-5-2)    
10/7 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
10/7 St. Elizabeth Academy   (13-19) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Whitfield   (18-15) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Whitfield   (18-15)    
10/13 Clayton   (7-15-3) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Clayton   (7-15-3)    
10/13 Clayton   (7-15-3)    
10/15 Principia Invitational    
 »  10/15 Barat Academy   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/15 Crossroads College Preparatory   (19-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/15 Christian   (7-19) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at MICDS   (16-8)    
10/20 at John Burroughs   (11-14-1) L   0 - 1  
10/20 at John Burroughs   (11-14-1)    
10/20 at John Burroughs   (11-14-1)    
10/21-22 MICDS    
 »  10/21 East St. Louis      
 »  10/21 Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9)    
 »  10/21 Lutheran North   (14-13-5)    
 »  10/22 MICDS   (16-8)    
 »  10/22 Windsor (Imperial)   (28-9)    
10/25-27 Class 2 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Orchard Farm   (18-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/26 Lutheran St. Charles   (22-8-2) L   0 - 2