2019-2020 Girls Basketball



Viewing Sturgeon High School
Sturgeon (1-22)
Class 1 District 10 
26
Northeast (Cairo) (15-9)
Class 1 District 10 
56
Cairo Final
Walnut Grove (21-5)
Class 1 District 7 
59
Ash Grove (18-7)
Class 2 District 13 
52
Ash Grove Final
Cassville (8-16)
Class 4 District 12 
38
Aurora (7-18)
Class 3 District 12 
45
Aurora Final
Liberty (Mountain View) (20-6)
Class 3 District 4 
70
Ava (16-9)
Class 3 District 4 
43
Ava Final
Koshkonong (14-11)
Class 1 District 1 
38
Bakersfield (8-14)
Class 2 District 10 
52
Bakersfield Final
Pembroke Hill (14-10)
Class 4 District 14 
44
Barstow (7-13)
Class 3 District 15 
32
Kansas City Final
Oak Park (15-8)
Class 5 District 16 
41
Belton (12-11)
Class 5 District 13 
33
Belton Final
Bishop LeBlond (12-13)
Class 2 District 16 
24
Benton (8-16)
Class 4 District 16 
55
St. Joseph Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (15-10)
Class 1 District 3 
79
Bismarck (0-24)
Class 2 District 4 
31
Bismarck Final
Billings (13-11)
Class 2 District 11 
43
Blue Eye (22-4)
Class 2 District 11 
69
Blue Eye Final
Lee's Summit North (7-14)
Class 5 District 13 
32
Blue Springs (18-5)
Class 5 District 14 
49
Blue Springs Final
Park Hill (16-8)
Class 5 District 16 
52
Blue Springs South (16-6)
Class 5 District 14 
43
Blue Springs Final
Springfield Catholic (5-19)
Class 3 District 11 
19
Bolivar (6-17)
Class 4 District 11 
42
Bolivar Final
North Callaway (7-15)
Class 3 District 8 
35
Bowling Green (10-14)
Class 3 District 8 
39
Bowling Green Final
Chadwick (19-5)
Class 1 District 4 
62
Bradleyville (14-11)
Class 1 District 4 
42
Bradleyville Final
Novinger (3-18)
Class 1 District 11 
37
Brashear (11-11)
Class 1 District 11 
49
Brashear Final
Polo (15-10)
Class 2 District 15 
31
Braymer (16-6)
Class 1 District 13 
51
Braymer Final
Pleasanton (Pleasanton, KS)
 
26
Bronaugh (10-15)
Class 1 District 5 
21
Bronaugh Final
Mexico (16-5)
Class 4 District 8 
51
Brookfield (10-14)
Class 3 District 14 
46
Brookfield Final
Fayette (8-14)
Class 2 District 7 
66
Brunswick (13-12)
Class 1 District 12 
35
Brunswick Final
Green City (22-1)
Class 1 District 12 
71
Bucklin with Macon County (4-18)
Class 1 District 12 
16
Bucklin Final
Salem (16-8)
Class 4 District 9 
47
Cabool (12-11)
Class 2 District 10 
31
Cabool Final
Blair Oaks (14-11)
Class 3 District 9 
57
California (19-5)
Class 3 District 9 
51
California Final
Waynesville (4-16)
Class 5 District 10 
53
Camdenton (17-7)
Class 4 District 10 
61
Camdenton Final
Hazelwood East (4-17)
Class 4 District 6 
39
Cardinal Ritter (6-9)
Class 3 District 6 
68
St. Louis Final
Richmond (10-14)
Class 3 District 14 
29
Carrollton (15-8)
Class 3 District 14 
44
Carrollton Final
Tuscumbia (6-18)
Class 1 District 9 
39
Chamois (12-9)
Class 1 District 9 
60
Chamois Final
Kirksville (10-13)
Class 4 District 8 
18
Chillicothe (16-7)
Class 3 District 14 
31
Chillicothe Final
Hancock (21-2)
Class 3 District 5 
61
Cleveland NJROTC (2-12)
Class 3 District 6 
20
St. Louis Final
Forsyth (18-6)
Class 3 District 11 
52
Clever (18-8)
Class 3 District 12 
78
Clever Final
Madison (9-13)
Class 1 District 10 
22
Community (23-1)
Class 1 District 10 
65
Laddonia Final
Cole Camp (13-10)
Class 2 District 7 
57
Concordia (10-12)
Class 1 District 8 
55
Concordia Final
Gainesville (10-13)
Class 2 District 10 
38
Conway (7-17)
Class 3 District 11 
36
Conway Final
Villa Duchesne (8-13)
Class 4 District 5 
13
Cor Jesu Academy (13-12)
Class 5 District 2 
58
St. Louis Final
Richland (16-5)
Class 2 District 9 
62
Crocker (18-7)
Class 2 District 9 
44
Crocker Final
Crystal City (5-20)
Class 2 District 4 
42
Crossroads College Preparatory (7-8)
Class 2 District 4 
32
St. Louis Final
St. Joseph Christian (8-15)
Class 2 District 16 
16
East Buchanan (22-3)
Class 2 District 16 
58
Gower Final
Portageville (7-13)
Class 2 District 1 
42
East Prairie (0-21)
Class 3 District 1 
37
East Prairie Final
Osage (9-12)
Class 4 District 10 
60
Eldon (6-15)
Class 3 District 9 
45
Eldon Final
Strafford (23-3)
Class 3 District 11 
73
Fair Grove (11-13)
Class 3 District 11 
43
Fair Grove Final
South Iron (21-4)
Class 1 District 3 
52
Farmington (8-13)
Class 4 District 2 
25
Farmington Final
Linn (14-11)
Class 2 District 8 
46
Fatima (12-10)
Class 3 District 9 
43
Westphalia Final
University City (10-14)
Class 4 District 5 
80
Fox (9-12)
Class 5 District 2 
76
Arnold Final
Hannibal (15-8)
Class 4 District 8 
51
Fulton (6-16)
Class 4 District 8 
39
Fulton Final
Stanberry (17-6)
Class 1 District 16 
49
Gallatin (3-19)
Class 2 District 15 
24
Gallatin Final
Albany (17-9)
Class 1 District 16 
33
Gilman City with North Daviess (3-17)
Class 1 District 14 
25
Gilman City Final
New Franklin (15-9)
Class 2 District 7 
45
Glasgow (11-12)
Class 1 District 10 
39
Glasgow Final
Verona (11-11)
Class 2 District 12 
41
Golden City with Lockwood (17-8)
Class 2 District 12 
55
Golden City Final
Raytown South (1-19)
Class 4 District 14 
42
Grain Valley (16-7)
Class 4 District 14 
65
Grain Valley Final
Sacred Heart (13-12)
Class 1 District 8 
44
Green Ridge (14-10)
Class 1 District 8 
70
Green Ridge Final
Marshall (12-10)
Class 4 District 10 
47
Hannibal (15-8)
Class 4 District 8 
52
Hannibal Final
Fordland (8-16)
Class 2 District 10 
25
Hartville (21-4)
Class 2 District 10 
61
Hartville Final
Scott County Central (17-6)
Class 1 District 2 
58
Hayti (16-6)
Class 2 District 1 
76
Hayti Final
St. James (19-5)
Class 3 District 4 
50
Hermann (18-7)
Class 3 District 8 
40
Hermann Final
Wheatland (18-7)
Class 1 District 7 
57
Hermitage (5-20)
Class 1 District 7 
20
Hermitage Final
Central (Springfield) (14-11)
Class 5 District 11 
67
Hillcrest (5-18)
Class 4 District 11 
40
Springfield Final
Grandview (Hillsboro) (15-7)
Class 3 District 3 
61
Hillsboro (4-20)
Class 4 District 2 
27
Hillsboro Final
Kingsville (6-14)
Class 1 District 8 
37
Hume (13-9)
Class 1 District 6 
45
Hume Final
Bunceton with Prairie Home (17-7)
Class 1 District 9 
55
Jamestown (2-20)
Class 1 District 9 
47
Jamestown Final
Drexel (8-16)
Class 1 District 6 
36
Jasper (16-9)
Class 2 District 12 
49
Jasper Final
Battle (7-14)
Class 5 District 9 
30
Jefferson City (20-2)
Class 5 District 9 
65
Jefferson City Final
Smithville (16-8)
Class 4 District 16 
36
Kearney (21-1)
Class 4 District 16 
48
Kearney Final
Poplar Bluff (15-8)
Class 5 District 1 
61
Kennett (12-13)
Class 3 District 1 
49
Kennett Final
Glendale (5-18)
Class 5 District 10 
30
Kickapoo (15-10)
Class 5 District 11 
67
Springfield Final
Lexington (1-23)
Class 3 District 14 
30
Knob Noster (8-16)
Class 3 District 10 
70
Knob Noster Final
Higbee (8-15)
Class 1 District 10 
46
La Plata (8-16)
Class 1 District 11 
51
Laplata Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (19-4)
Class 3 District 16 
42
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (3-19)
Class 4 District 16 
24
St. Joseph Final
Midway (17-7)
Class 2 District 14 
55
Lakeland (11-13)
Class 2 District 13 
41
Deepwater Final
West Platte (2-19)
Class 2 District 16 
33
Lawson (14-10)
Class 3 District 16 
59
Lawson Final
Oak Ridge (4-15)
Class 1 District 2 
28
Lesterville (14-10)
Class 1 District 3 
68
Lesterville Final
Tina-Avalon (9-15)
Class 1 District 13 
31
Linn County (14-7)
Class 1 District 12 
34
Purdin Final
John Burroughs (15-10)
Class 4 District 5 
34
Lutheran North (14-10)
Class 3 District 7 
35
St. Louis Final
Doniphan (19-7)
Class 3 District 1 
66
Malden (11-11)
Class 3 District 1 
34
Malden Final
Hollister (16-10)
Class 3 District 11 
46
Mansfield (20-6)
Class 2 District 10 
49
Mansfield Final 1 OT
South Shelby (12-13)
Class 2 District 5 
54
Marion County (7-15)
Class 1 District 11 
39
Philadelphia Final
Savannah (8-13)
Class 4 District 16 
17
Maryville (18-5)
Class 3 District 16 
49
Maryville Final
Worth County (21-4)
Class 1 District 16 
76
Maysville (9-15)
Class 2 District 15 
37
Maysville Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-16)
Class 2 District 12 
30
McAuley Catholic (18-7)
Class 1 District 5 
46
Joplin Final
Woodland (11-14)
Class 3 District 2 
65
Meadow Heights (5-16)
Class 2 District 3 
34
Patton Final
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (19-5)
Class 1 District 12 
45
Meadville (19-3)
Class 1 District 12 
66
Meadville Final
Principia (11-14)
Class 3 District 5 
22
MICDS (13-9)
Class 4 District 5 
53
St. Louis Final
Tipton (19-5)
Class 2 District 7 
55
Mid-Buchanan (16-9)
Class 2 District 16 
59
Higginsville Final
Carnahan (5-13)
Class 3 District 6 
12
Miller Career Academy (16-6)
Class 3 District 6 
46
St. Louis Final
Reeds Spring (6-16)
Class 4 District 11 
35
Monett (12-12)
Class 4 District 12 
56
Monett Final
Orchard Farm (11-13)
Class 3 District 7 
16
Montgomery County (18-7)
Class 3 District 8 
59
Montgomery City Final
Ballard (4-19)
Class 1 District 6 
22
Montrose (22-3)
Class 1 District 6 
60
Montrose Final
Houston (9-16)
Class 3 District 4 
25
Mountain Grove (6-18)
Class 3 District 4 
33
Mountain Grove Final
McDonald County (9-14)
Class 4 District 12 
45
Mt. Vernon (20-6)
Class 3 District 12 
57
Mount Vernon Final
Campbell (7-16)
Class 2 District 1 
38
Naylor (16-9)
Class 1 District 1 
60
Naylor Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (20-3)
Class 4 District 1 
57
Neelyville (18-6)
Class 2 District 1 
44
Neelyville Final
El Dorado Springs (23-2)
Class 3 District 10 
64
Nevada (18-4)
Class 4 District 13 
63
Nevada Final
St. Elizabeth (8-15)
Class 1 District 9 
44
New Bloomfield (9-15)
Class 2 District 8 
50
New Bloomfield Final
Hurley (2-18)
Class 1 District 4 
36
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (15-10)
Class 3 District 11 
61
Springfield Final
Neosho (6-18)
Class 4 District 12 
41
Nixa (12-12)
Class 5 District 11 
68
Nixa Final
Tarkio with Fairfax (24-1)
Class 2 District 16 
57
Nodaway-Holt (5-18)
Class 1 District 15 
18
Graham Final
Fort Osage (7-16)
Class 5 District 15 
32
North Kansas City (17-7)
Class 5 District 15 
56
North Kansas City Final
Union Star (2-19)
Class 1 District 15 
19
North Nodaway (14-10)
Class 1 District 16 
54
Hopkins Final
Northwestern (Mendon) (14-10)
Class 1 District 12 
54
North Shelby (14-11)
Class 1 District 11 
70
Shelbyville Final
Lincoln College Prep (12-9-1)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (5-10)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Kansas City Forfeit
Exeter (5-18)
Class 1 District 4 
37
Northeast Vernon County (9-12)
Class 1 District 6 
38
Walker Final
Dora (12-12)
Class 1 District 4 
47
Norwood (17-7)
Class 1 District 4 
51
Norwood Final
St. Dominic (10-13)
Class 4 District 7 
47
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (6-16)
Class 4 District 3 
39
St. Louis Final
DeKalb (13-10)
Class 1 District 15 
42
Osborn (16-8)
Class 1 District 15 
40
Osborn Final
La Monte (9-15)
Class 1 District 8 
31
Otterville (16-7)
Class 1 District 9 
61
Otterville Final
Pacific (10-14)
Class 4 District 4 
30
Owensville (11-13)
Class 4 District 9 
54
Owensville Final
Carthage (12-12)
Class 5 District 12 
41
Ozark (19-6)
Class 5 District 10 
64
Ozark Final
Truman (14-10)
Class 5 District 14 
40
Park Hill South (9-15)
Class 5 District 16 
44
Riverside Final
West Plains (24-1)
Class 4 District 11 
48
Parkview (5-19)
Class 5 District 11 
35
Springfield Final
North Harrison (9-16)
Class 1 District 14 
54
Pattonsburg (13-11)
Class 1 District 14 
55
Pattonsburg Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (17-8)
Class 4 District 1 
71
Perryville (11-11)
Class 4 District 1 
49
Perryville Final
Crane (8-16)
Class 2 District 11 
55
Pierce City (13-13)
Class 3 District 12 
51
Pierce City Final
Laquey (4-18)
Class 2 District 9 
25
Plato (12-11)
Class 2 District 9 
35
Plato Final
Grandview (15-8)
Class 4 District 13 
74
Platte County (9-14)
Class 4 District 16 
35
Platte City Final
Penney (18-4)
Class 2 District 15 
60
Plattsburg (10-12)
Class 2 District 15 
35
Plattsburg Final
Odessa (15-8)
Class 4 District 14 
51
Pleasant Hill (7-16)
Class 4 District 13 
33
Pleasant Hill Final
Arcadia Valley (15-11)
Class 3 District 2 
31
Potosi (12-12)
Class 4 District 2 
41
Potosi Final
King City (11-11)
Class 1 District 15 
36
Princeton (13-11)
Class 1 District 14 
49
Princeton Final
Southwest (Washburn) (8-17)
Class 2 District 12 
58
Purdy (5-20)
Class 2 District 12 
50
Purdy Final
Chaffee (10-15)
Class 2 District 3 
55
Puxico (0-19)
Class 2 District 3 
13
Puxico Final
Webb City (11-12)
Class 4 District 12 
52
Republic (16-8)
Class 5 District 12 
62
Republic Final
Lebanon (16-8)
Class 5 District 10 
23
Rolla (21-3)
Class 4 District 9 
59
Rolla Final
Bishop DuBourg (6-14)
Class 3 District 5 
38
Rosati-Kain (9-11)
Class 4 District 6 
35
St. Louis Final
Calvary Lutheran (2-19)
Class 2 District 8 
33
Russellville (14-9)
Class 2 District 8 
66
Russellville Final
Hardin-Central (12-9)
Class 1 District 13 
31
Santa Fe (19-5)
Class 1 District 13 
40
Alma Final
College Heights Christian (23-2)
Class 2 District 12 
69
Sarcoxie (12-11)
Class 3 District 12 
51
Sarcoxie Final
Milan (15-8)
Class 2 District 6 
39
Scotland County (22-3)
Class 2 District 6 
45
Memphis Final
Oran (20-5)
Class 2 District 3 
67
Scott City (11-13)
Class 3 District 2 
30
Scott City Final
Central (New Madrid County) (18-6)
Class 3 District 1 
67
Senath-Hornersville (8-13)
Class 2 District 1 
21
Senath Final
Marion C. Early (12-13)
Class 2 District 13 
33
Seymour (9-15)
Class 2 District 10 
35
Seymour Final
Stockton (12-13)
Class 3 District 10 
47
Sherwood (5-18)
Class 3 District 10 
31
Creighton Final
Elsberry (15-10)
Class 2 District 5 
48
Silex (6-17)
Class 2 District 5 
33
Silex Final
Pilot Grove (8-15)
Class 1 District 9 
48
Slater (6-15)
Class 2 District 7 
33
Slater Final
Gateway (14-9)
Class 4 District 3 
62
Soldan International Studies (4-9)
Class 3 District 7 
29
St. Louis Final
Mound City with Craig (8-15)
Class 1 District 15 
19
South Holt (18-5)
Class 1 District 15 
64
Oregon Final
School of the Ozarks (8-16)
Class 2 District 11 
21
Sparta (18-8)
Class 2 District 10 
63
Sparta Final
Union (17-4)
Class 4 District 9 
61
St. Clair (14-7)
Class 4 District 9 
51
St. Clair Final
Helias Catholic (11-11)
Class 4 District 10 
61
St. Francis Borgia (13-8)
Class 4 District 4 
51
Washington Final
Visitation Academy (8-15)
Class 4 District 4 
55
St. Joseph's Academy (11-8)
Class 4 District 4 
50
St. Louis Final
Crest Ridge (18-6)
Class 2 District 14 
44
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (8-14)
Class 3 District 14 
24
Concordia Final
Central (St. Joseph) (14-10)
Class 5 District 16 
55
Staley (15-7)
Class 5 District 16 
52
Kansas City Final
Festus (7-11)
Class 4 District 3 
43
Ste. Genevieve (22-1)
Class 4 District 1 
75
Ste Genevieve Final
Affton (6-14)
Class 4 District 3 
50
STEAM Academy (8-12)
Class 3 District 7 
54
St. Louis Final
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (22-3)
Class 1 District 16 
64
Stewartsville (9-14)
Class 1 District 15 
19
Stewartsville Final
Dixon (11-13)
Class 3 District 4 
63
Stoutland (11-12)
Class 2 District 9 
55
Stoutland Final
New Haven (10-13)
Class 2 District 8 
13
Sullivan (21-2)
Class 4 District 9 
44
Sullivan Final
Normandy Collaborative (2-17)
Class 4 District 5 
26
Transportation and Law (13-8)
Class 2 District 4 
62
St. Louis Final
Holcomb (16-8)
Class 2 District 1 
52
Twin Rivers (13-13)
Class 3 District 1 
60
Broseley Final
Lutheran South (17-8)
Class 3 District 5 
53
Ursuline Academy (13-10)
Class 4 District 3 
43
St. Louis Final
Viburnum (5-14)
Class 2 District 4 
44
Valley (8-16)
Class 2 District 4 
47
Caledonia Final
Summersville (1-20)
Class 1 District 3 
41
Van Buren (9-15)
Class 2 District 2 
47
Van Buren Final
Washington (Kansas City, KS)
 
40
Van Horn (15-5)
Class 4 District 15 
67
Independence Final
Clopton (17-6)
Class 2 District 5 
65
Van-Far (3-19)
Class 2 District 5 
20
Vandalia Final
Hallsville (15-10)
Class 3 District 13 
69
Versailles (6-19)
Class 3 District 9 
25
Versailles Final
Belle (11-14)
Class 2 District 8 
42
Vienna (7-15)
Class 2 District 9 
41
Vienna Final
Skyline (18-7)
Class 2 District 13 
80
Warsaw (5-18)
Class 3 District 10 
59
Warsaw Final
Fair Play (5-17)
Class 1 District 7 
30
Weaubleau (16-8)
Class 2 District 13 
68
Weaubleau Final
North Platte (13-12)
Class 2 District 16 
58
Wellington-Napoleon (24-0)
Class 2 District 15 
76
Wellington Final
Northeast Nodaway (4-18)
Class 1 District 16 
31
West Nodaway (2-21)
Class 1 District 16 
62
Burlington Junction Final
Duchesne (13-12)
Class 3 District 7 
20
Westminster Christian Academy (22-4)
Class 4 District 4 
59
Chesterfield Final
Salisbury (21-3)
Class 2 District 6 
60
Westran (0-19)
Class 2 District 6 
33
Huntsville Final
Sheldon (10-15)
Class 1 District 5 
40
Wheaton (9-15)
Class 2 District 12 
38
Wheaton Final
Thayer (14-8)
Class 2 District 2 
57
Willow Springs (10-15)
Class 3 District 4 
46
Willow Springs Final
Warrenton (13-7)
Class 4 District 8 
62
Winfield (3-20)
Class 3 District 8 
24
Winfield Final
Hale with Bosworth (6-16)
Class 1 District 12 
38
Winston (4-18)
Class 1 District 14 
30
Winston Final
Wellsville-Middletown (9-13)
Class 1 District 10 
22
Wright City (9-15)
Class 3 District 8 
38
Wright City Final
McKinley Classical Leadership (7-8)
Class 3 District 6 
Lift for Life Academy Charter (17-5)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis 5:30 PM
Everton (1-20)
Class 1 District 5 
Lockwood
 
Lockwood 5:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.