Grandview High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 13


Last Game
3/5 vs Grandview  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 65

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-7 Winnetonka Girls Basketball Tournament    
12/2 vs Pleasant Hill   (7-19) W   65 - 23  
 »  12/3 Fort Osage   (7-19) W   55 - 49  
12/3 vs Harrisonville   (6-19) W   31 - 17  
12/4 vs Nevada   (23-5) W   41 - 40  
 »  12/5 Park Hill   (18-9) L   37 - 56  
 »  12/6 Lee's Summit North   (8-17) W   52 - 44  
12/9 at Smithville   (16-10) L   29 - 47  
12/9 at Smithville   (16-10) L   31 - 56  
12/12 at Raymore-Peculiar   (10-16) L   45 - 50  
12/12 at Raymore-Peculiar   (10-16) W   35 - 29  
12/18 Harrisonville   (6-19) W   59 - 28  
12/18 Harrisonville   (6-19) W   43 - 41  
12/19 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   71 - 26  
12/19 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   54 - 10  
1/6-8 Raymore Peculiar Girls Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/6 Blue Springs   (24-5) L   56 - 64  
 »  1/7 Liberty North   (18-9) L   33 - 51  
 »  1/8 Ruskin   (2-24) W   73 - 46  
1/13-18 Pleasant Hill Girls Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/13 Clinton   (16-11) W   53 - 34  
 »  1/15 Belton   (15-12) L   44 - 50  
 »  1/18 Odessa   (18-9) W   50 - 43  
1/21 at Belton   (15-12) W   45 - 40  
1/21 at Belton   (15-12) W   45 - 23  
1/23 Raytown South   (2-20) W   69 - 30  
1/23 Raytown South   (2-20) W   49 - 30  
1/27 Kearney   (26-2) L   40 - 52  
1/27 Kearney   (26-2) L   30 - 35  
2/3 Grain Valley   (20-8) W   40 - 39  
2/3 Grain Valley   (20-8) W   43 - 33  
2/6 Winnetonka   (7-21) W   78 - 16  
2/6 Winnetonka   (7-21) W   59 - 6  
2/10 at Raytown South   (2-20) W   58 - 27  
2/10 at Raytown South   (2-20) W   49 - 39  
2/11 Platte County   (9-16) W   54 - 45  
2/11 Platte County   (9-16) W   59 - 39  
2/13 at Grain Valley   (20-8) L   57 - 67  
2/17 Smithville   (16-10) W   43 - 42  
2/17 Smithville   (16-10) W   25 - 21  
2/20 at Platte County   (9-16) W   74 - 35  
2/20 at Platte County   (9-16) W   47 - 36  
2/24 at Kearney   (26-2) L   41 - 45  
2/24 at Kearney   (26-2) W   34 - 24  
2/26 at Winnetonka   (7-21) W   60 - 22  
2/26 at Winnetonka   (7-21) W   48 - 10  
2/26 at Winnetonka   (7-21)    
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Ruskin   (2-24) W   63 - 27  
 »  3/3 Warrensburg   (17-8) W   68 - 46  
 »  3/5 Nevada   (23-5) L   44 - 65