Chaffee High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3


Last Game
2/24 vs Chaffee  
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 64

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 Notre Dame JV Tournament    
 »  11/26 Perryville   (11-14) L   18 - 50  
 »  11/29 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) L   19 - 43  
 »  11/30 Sikeston   (15-11) L   33 - 52  
12/2 at Scott City   (11-14) L   30 - 55  
12/2 at Scott City   (11-14) W   52 - 50  
12/3 Advance   (12-12) L   37 - 45  
12/3 Advance   (12-12)    
12/5 Scott County Central   (17-7) L   51 - 71  
12/5 Scott County Central   (17-7)    
12/9-12 Lady Devil Invitational    
 »  12/9 Kelly   (16-11) L   30 - 53  
 »  12/12 East Prairie   (0-22) W   64 - 15  
 »  12/14 Woodland   (12-15) W   53 - 45  
12/19 at Portageville   (8-14) W   53 - 43  
12/19 at Portageville   (8-14) W   18 - 14  
12/21-28 Lady Royal Christmas Classic    
 »  12/21 Naylor   (19-10) L   13 - 51  
 »  12/23 Malden   (11-12) W   52 - 48  
 »  12/27 East Carter   (13-13) L   36 - 59  
1/7 Bloomfield   (2-11) W   40 - 21  
1/9 Valle Catholic   (12-14) L   45 - 53  
1/9 Valle Catholic   (12-14) W   44 - 32  
1/13 at Oran   (25-6) L   38 - 78  
1/13 at Oran   (25-6) L   18 - 59  
1/16 Delta   (18-10) L   42 - 57  
1/16 Delta   (18-10) FW   1 - 0  
1/17 at Bloomfield   (2-11) W   31 - 26  
1/20 at St. Vincent   (13-14) L   28 - 34  
1/20 at St. Vincent   (13-14)    
1/21 Oak Ridge   (4-16)    
1/23 at East Prairie   (0-22) W   78 - 11  
1/23 at East Prairie   (0-22) W   57 - 30  
1/25-30 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament    
 »  1/25 Charleston   (10-14) W   48 - 37  
1/25-30 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament    
 »  1/27 Scott County Central   (17-7) L   49 - 68  
 »  1/27 Kelly   (16-11) L   24 - 38  
 »  1/30 Delta   (18-10) L   37 - 46  
2/3 at Woodland   (12-15) L   27 - 49  
2/3 at Woodland   (12-15) W   39 - 33  
2/6 at Kelly   (16-11) L   48 - 56  
2/6 at Kelly   (16-11) W   22 - 9  
2/10 Meadow Heights   (5-17) W   62 - 57  
2/10 Meadow Heights   (5-17)    
2/11 Oak Ridge   (4-16) W   65 - 23  
2/12 at Charleston   (10-14) FW   1 - 0  
2/12 at Charleston   (10-14)    
2/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) L   23 - 70  
2/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) W   14 - 9  
2/20 at Puxico   (0-20) W   55 - 13  
2/20 at Puxico   (0-20)    
2/22-27 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Advance   (12-12) W   54 - 30  
 »  2/24 Oran   (25-6) L   32 - 64