Kennett High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/24 vs Kennett  
Varsity:   Loss 28 - 39

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Kelly   (16-11) W   40 - 37  
11/25 at Kelly   (16-11) W   40 - 39  
12/2-5 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   25 - 46  
 »  12/3 Sikeston   (15-11) L   26 - 50  
 »  12/5 Dexter   (5-22) W   40 - 32  
12/9 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) W   52 - 33  
12/9 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-14)    
12/12 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-7) L   44 - 45  
12/12 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-7) W   43 - 22  
12/19 Doniphan   (22-8) L   32 - 66  
12/19 Doniphan   (22-8) L   10 - 34  
12/21-28 Lady Royals Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/21 Portageville   (8-14) W   55 - 33  
 »  12/23 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-7) L   25 - 47  
 »  12/27 Charleston   (10-14) W   39 - 35  
 »  12/28 Twin Rivers   (14-14) W   39 - 35  
1/6 Jackson   (14-13) L   26 - 40  
1/6 Jackson   (14-13) L   11 - 30  
1/9 at Malden   (11-12) W   45 - 12  
1/9 at Malden   (11-12) L   6 - 12  
1/13 at Dexter   (5-22) L   37 - 43  
1/13 at Dexter   (5-22) L   32 - 33  
1/16 Charleston   (10-14) W   36 - 33  
1/16 Charleston   (10-14)    
1/21 at Holcomb   (16-9) W   36 - 35  
1/21 at Holcomb   (16-9)    
1/23 at Twin Rivers   (14-14) L   27 - 32  
1/23 at Twin Rivers   (14-14) W   16 - 12  
1/25 vs Campbell   (8-17) W   62 - 28  
1/27 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   19 - 62  
1/27 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   6 - 27  
1/30 Portageville   (8-14) W   44 - 27  
1/30 Portageville   (8-14)    
2/3 Sikeston   (15-11) L   36 - 50  
2/3 Sikeston   (15-11) L   14 - 34  
2/6 East Prairie   (0-22) W   55 - 26  
2/6 East Prairie   (0-22) W   36 - 15  
2/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) L   27 - 45  
2/10 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) L   20 - 26  
2/13 at Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) L   42 - 70  
2/13 at Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) L   21 - 38  
2/20 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) L   49 - 61  
2/20 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) L   26 - 33  
2/22-28 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Caruthersville   (7-12) W   49 - 30  
 »  2/24 Doniphan   (22-8) L   28 - 39