Poplar Bluff High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 1


Last Game
3/14 vs Kirkwood  
Varsity:   Loss 33 - 44

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Roosevelt   (2-18) W   68 - 11  
12/2-5 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/2 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) W   60 - 35  
 »  12/3 Jackson   (14-13) L   35 - 45  
 »  12/5 Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) W   55 - 23  
12/12-14 SEMO Border Challenge    
 »  12/12 Benton High School   W   40 - 35  
 »  12/13 Ozark   (22-7) L   31 - 43  
 »  12/14 Earle High School   L   32 - 53  
12/19 Thayer   (17-9) W   45 - 38  
12/19 Thayer   (17-9) W   37 - 36  
1/4 at West Plains   (27-2) L   25 - 58  
1/4 at West Plains   (27-2) L   15 - 40  
1/6 Doniphan   (22-8) W   49 - 28  
1/6 Doniphan   (22-8) L   23 - 43  
1/9 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) W   41 - 29  
1/9 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) L   28 - 38  
1/18 at Ensworth High School   L   31 - 81  
1/20 Naylor   (19-10) W   63 - 30  
1/20 Naylor   (19-10) W   48 - 42  
1/23 at Sikeston   (15-11) W   55 - 37  
1/23 at Sikeston   (15-11) W   53 - 22  
1/30-2/1 2020 Liberty Lady Eagle Classic    
 »  1/30 El Dorado Springs   (25-3) L   41 - 55  
 »  1/31 Hartville   (23-5) W   70 - 50  
 »  2/1 Liberty (Mountain View)   (21-7) L   51 - 59  
2/3 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-7) L   63 - 68  
2/3 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-7) W   52 - 20  
2/6 Jackson   (14-13) W   53 - 33  
2/6 Jackson   (14-13) L   31 - 47  
2/10 at Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) W   62 - 59  
2/10 at Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) W   33 - 27  
2/12 at St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-11) W   31 - 29  
2/13 Oran   (25-6) W   56 - 37  
2/13 Oran   (25-6) L   42 - 53  
2/17 at Dexter   (5-22) W   68 - 41  
2/17 at Dexter   (5-22) L   25 - 48  
2/20 at Kennett   (13-14) W   61 - 49  
2/20 at Kennett   (13-14) W   33 - 26  
2/24 at Farmington   (12-14) L   54 - 59  
2/24 at Farmington   (12-14) L   37 - 49  
2/27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) W   50 - 47  
2/27 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   23 - 49  
3/2-5 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21) W   50 - 16  
 »  3/5 Jackson   (14-13) W   49 - 44  
 »  3/11 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) W   61 - 43  
3/11-21 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  3/14 Kirkwood   (24-4) L   33 - 44