New Covenant Academy High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 11 (Partnering with The Summit Preparatory)


Last Game
2/24 vs New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory  
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 65

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Sarcoxie   (12-12) W   67 - 58  
11/22 Sarcoxie   (12-12)    
11/25-27 Fair Play Tournament    
 »  11/25 Fair Play   (5-18) W   56 - 19  
 »  11/26 Marion C. Early   (12-14) W   60 - 40  
 »  11/27 Stockton   (13-14) W   36 - 16  
12/3 at Hartville   (23-5) L   44 - 74  
12/3 at Hartville   (23-5)    
12/5 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (6-17) W   54 - 23  
12/5 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (6-17)    
12/9-14 New Covenant Academy Lady Warrior Classic    
 »  12/10 Ava   (17-10) L   40 - 53  
 »  12/12 Billings   (15-12) L   47 - 50  
 »  12/13 Stoutland   (11-13) W   49 - 39  
12/17 Billings   (15-12) W   52 - 35  
12/17 Billings   (15-12)    
12/19 at Fair Play   (5-18) W   54 - 37  
12/19 at Fair Play   (5-18)    
1/7 at Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   54 - 66  
1/16 Spokane   (16-10) L   50 - 67  
1/16 Spokane   (16-10)    
1/17 College Heights Christian   (26-3) L   43 - 48  
1/17 College Heights Christian   (26-3)    
1/20-25 Mark Twain Tournament    
 »  1/20 Hurley   (2-20) W   48 - 42  
 »  1/23 Bradleyville   (15-12) L   55 - 60  
 »  1/24 Niangua   (10-16) L   43 - 48  
1/28 Bradleyville   (15-12) L   37 - 68  
1/28 Bradleyville   (15-12)    
2/4 School of the Ozarks   (8-17) W   60 - 30  
2/4 School of the Ozarks   (8-17)    
2/6 Niangua   (10-16) W   61 - 20  
2/6 Niangua   (10-16)    
2/11 at Springfield Catholic   (5-20) W   58 - 48  
2/11 at Springfield Catholic   (5-20)    
2/13 at Chadwick   (20-6) L   35 - 54  
2/17 Greenwood   (21-6) W   70 - 38  
2/17 Greenwood   (21-6)    
2/18 at Everton   (1-21) W   62 - 36  
2/18 at Everton   (1-21)    
2/20 Hurley   (2-20) W   61 - 36  
2/20 Hurley   (2-20)    
2/24-29 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Fair Grove   (12-14) L   35 - 65