Strafford High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule State Champion Class 3


Last Game
3/14 vs Strafford   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 65 - 62

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Blue Eye   (27-5) W   54 - 46  Matchup
11/25 Blue Eye   (27-5)    Matchup
12/2-7 Ash Grove Lady Pirate Classic    Matchup
 »  12/2 Pierce City   (13-14) W   95 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/5 Ash Grove   (19-8) W   72 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/7 Walnut Grove   (28-5) W   73 - 62  Matchup
12/14 Crane   (8-17) W   69 - 31  Matchup
12/14 Crane   (8-17)    Matchup
12/19 at Springfield Catholic   (5-20) W   51 - 30  Matchup
12/19 at Springfield Catholic   (5-20) W   42 - 12  Matchup
12/20 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-14) W   57 - 22  Matchup
12/20 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-14)    Matchup
12/26-30 Springfield Pink & White    Matchup
 »  12/26 Parkview   (5-21) W   74 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/27 Republic   (20-10) L   42 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/28 Skyline   (20-8) W   62 - 37  Matchup
 »  12/30 Branson   (16-12) W   56 - 41  Matchup
1/7 at Carthage   (12-14) W   62 - 32  Matchup
1/7 at Carthage   (12-14) L   28 - 36  Matchup
1/9 at Helias Catholic   (15-13) L   45 - 55  Matchup
1/9 at Helias Catholic   (15-13)    Matchup
1/11 Licking   (25-7) W   45 - 35  Matchup
1/11 Licking   (25-7)    Matchup
1/13 Walnut Grove   (28-5) W   47 - 28  Matchup
1/13 Walnut Grove   (28-5)    Matchup
1/16 at Stockton   (13-14) W   60 - 27  Matchup
1/16 at Stockton   (13-14)    Matchup
1/20-24 Logan-Rogersville Lady Wildcat Classic    Matchup
 »  1/20 Marshfield   (15-11) W   57 - 36  Matchup
 »  1/23 Logan-Rogersville   (14-14) W   55 - 42  Matchup
 »  1/24 Willard   (18-9) W   72 - 45  Matchup
1/27 at Willow Springs   (10-16) W   61 - 20  Matchup
1/27 at Willow Springs   (10-16) W   54 - 20  Matchup
1/30 at Republic   (20-10) W   53 - 48 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/30 at Republic   (20-10)    Matchup
2/1 at Thayer   (17-9) W   51 - 45 (2 OT)  Matchup
2/1 at Thayer   (17-9)    Matchup
2/6 at Forsyth   (20-7) W   56 - 44  Matchup
2/6 at Forsyth   (20-7)    Matchup
2/10 Clever   (20-9) W   60 - 44  Matchup
2/10 Clever   (20-9) W   50 - 22  Matchup
2/17 Skyline   (20-8) L   53 - 58  Matchup
2/17 Skyline   (20-8) W   51 - 31  Matchup
2/20 at Fair Grove   (12-14) W   73 - 43  Matchup
2/20 at Fair Grove   (12-14)    Matchup
2/24-29 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/24 Pleasant Hope   (5-20) W   84 - 20  Matchup
 »  2/26 Fair Grove   (12-14) W   62 - 34  Matchup
 »  2/29 Forsyth   (20-7) W   54 - 24  Matchup
3/4-14 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/4 Mt. Vernon   (23-7) W   49 - 40  Matchup
 »  3/7 Southern Boone   (24-5) W   56 - 37  
 »  3/13 Whitfield   (26-6-1) W   67 - 49  
 »  3/14 Licking   (25-7) W   65 - 62