Clever High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 12


Last Game
2/28 vs Mt. Vernon  
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 49

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Marshfield   (15-11) W   63 - 49  
11/22 Marshfield   (15-11) L   11 - 23  
12/2-6 39th Annual Fair Grove Invitational Tournament    
12/2 vs Springfield Catholic   (5-20) W   59 - 27  
12/5 at Fair Grove   (12-14) W   64 - 49  
12/6 vs West Plains   (27-2) L   38 - 51  
12/12 at Bradleyville   (15-12) W   89 - 59  
12/12 at Bradleyville   (15-12) L   16 - 21  
12/16 Ash Grove   (19-8) Postponed  
12/16 Ash Grove   (19-8) Postponed  
12/19 Crane   (8-17) W   87 - 53  
12/19 Crane   (8-17) W   21 - 12  
12/26-30 Pink and White Tournament    
 »  12/26 Lebanon   (18-10) W   71 - 53  
 »  12/27 Nixa   (13-14) W   45 - 43  
 »  12/28 West Plains   (27-2) L   40 - 54  
 »  12/30 Kickapoo   (18-11) L   40 - 81  
1/6 Seneca   (14-12) W   76 - 58  
1/6 Seneca   (14-12) W   23 - 11  
1/9 at Spokane   (16-10) W   67 - 62  
1/9 at Spokane   (16-10) W   26 - 8  
1/11-18 13th Annual Skyline Girls' Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/13 Warsaw   (5-19) W   62 - 30  
 »  1/15 Leeton   (23-3) W   62 - 50  
 »  1/17 Skyline   (20-8) L   45 - 63  
1/23 Hartville   (23-5) Postponed  
1/23 Hartville   (23-5) Postponed  
1/25 vs Lakeland   (12-14) W   68 - 33  
1/27 at Fair Grove   (12-14) W   72 - 54  
1/27 at Fair Grove   (12-14) L   29 - 49  
1/30 Sparta   (19-9) W   81 - 47  
1/30 Sparta   (19-9) L   34 - 36  
2/3 Skyline   (20-8) L   55 - 71  
2/3 Skyline   (20-8) L   26 - 35  
2/6 Greenfield   (16-10) W   60 - 27  
2/6 Greenfield   (16-10)    
2/7 at St. James   (21-6) L   41 - 49  
2/7 at St. James   (21-6) L   10 - 28  
2/10 at Strafford   (30-3) L   44 - 60  
2/10 at Strafford   (30-3) L   22 - 50  
2/13 at Stockton   (13-14) W   63 - 53  
2/13 at Stockton   (13-14) W   11 - 10  
2/17 at Blue Eye   (27-5) L   49 - 65  
2/17 at Blue Eye   (27-5) L   5 - 29  
2/18 Ash Grove   (19-8) W   62 - 53  
2/18 Ash Grove   (19-8) W   9 - 8  
2/20 Forsyth   (20-7) W   78 - 52  
2/20 Forsyth   (20-7) W   16 - 14  
2/22-29 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Lamar   (6-20) W   72 - 48  
 »  2/25 Aurora   (8-19) W   59 - 46  
 »  2/28 Mt. Vernon   (23-7) L   39 - 49