Orchard Farm High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 7


Last Game
2/27 vs Orchard Farm  
Varsity:   Loss 23 - 74

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Orchard Farm Varsity Jamboree    
12/2-6 Orchard Farm JV Tournament    
 »  12/2 Winfield   (3-21) W   48 - 16  
12/3-6 Principia Tournament    
 »  12/3 Jennings   (16-11) W   37 - 25  
 »  12/4 Barat Academy   W   55 - 0  
 »  12/5 Rockwood Summit   (26-4) L   24 - 57  
12/5 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (19-6)    
 »  12/6 Valley Park   (10-15) W   59 - 30  
 »  12/6 Hazelwood West   (12-10) W   50 - 19  
12/9 Affton   (6-16) W   35 - 31  
12/11 at Warrenton   (16-9)    
12/13 North Technical   (14-7) W   54 - 40  
12/13 North Technical   (14-7) W   53 - 16  
12/13 at Timberland   (7-18) L   12 - 29  
12/16-20 OF Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/18 Riverview Gardens   (6-15) W   54 - 47  
 »  12/19 Ritenour   (3-22) W   49 - 9  
 »  12/20 St. Pius X (Festus)   (20-5) L   29 - 39  
12/20 St. Charles   (8-17)    
12/26-28 Valley Park Tournament    
 »  12/26 Valley Park   (10-15) W   48 - 38  
 »  12/27 Bishop DuBourg   (6-16) W   48 - 36  
 »  12/28 St. Pius X (Festus)   (20-5) L   37 - 47  
1/7 Warrenton   (16-9) L   18 - 55  
1/7 Warrenton   (16-9)    
1/8 at St. Charles   (8-17)    
1/10 Lutheran St. Charles   (24-5) L   10 - 48  
1/10 Lutheran St. Charles   (24-5)    
1/15 at Elsberry   (16-11) L   29 - 51  
1/15 at Elsberry   (16-11)    
1/21 St. Charles West   (15-12) L   35 - 49  
1/21 St. Charles West   (15-12)    
1/22 at Winfield   (3-21) W   50 - 32  
1/22 at Winfield   (3-21)    
1/22 at St. Charles West   (15-12)    
1/27 at Rosati-Kain   (11-12) W   41 - 32  
1/27 at Rosati-Kain   (11-12)    
1/27 St. Charles West   (15-12)    
1/30 Brussels High School   W   50 - 18  
1/30 at Lutheran St. Charles   (24-5)    
1/31 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-6) L   29 - 63  
1/31 at Holt   (18-9)    
2/4 at St. Charles   (8-17) L   33 - 52  
2/4 at St. Charles   (8-17)    
2/6 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (19-8)    
2/7 at St. Charles West   (15-12) L   28 - 46  
2/7 at St. Charles West   (15-12)    
2/8-15 GAC Freshman Tourney    
 »  2/8 Winfield   (3-21) L   29 - 32  
 »  2/10 Troy Buchanan   (18-11)    
2/11 Winfield   (3-21) W   47 - 34  
2/11 Winfield   (3-21) W   47 - 34  
2/14 St. Charles   (8-17) L   36 - 46  
2/14 St. Charles   (8-17)    
 »  2/14 Holt   (18-9)    
2/18 at Warrenton   (16-9) L   23 - 54  
2/18 at Warrenton   (16-9)    
2/20 at Montgomery County   (19-8) L   16 - 59  
2/20 at Montgomery County   (19-8)    
2/25-29 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  2/25 North Technical   (14-7) W   46 - 40  
 »  2/27 Lutheran North   (17-11) L   23 - 74