West Plains High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 11


Last Game
3/10 vs Carl Junction   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 33 - 41

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 Willow Springs   (10-16) W   62 - 30  Matchup
11/25 Willow Springs   (10-16) W   47 - 15  Matchup
12/2-6 39th Annual Fair Grove Invitational Tournament    Matchup
12/2-4 Parkview JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/3 Monett   (12-14) W   52 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/5 Buffalo   (8-17) W   58 - 26  Matchup
 »  12/6 Clever   (20-9) W   51 - 38  Matchup
12/12 at Bolivar   (7-19) W   47 - 33  Matchup
12/12 at Bolivar   (7-19)    Matchup
12/12 at Bolivar   (7-19)    Matchup
12/16 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-14) W   48 - 39  Matchup
12/16 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-14)    Matchup
12/16 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-14)    Matchup
12/19 at Ozark   (22-7) W   49 - 45  Matchup
12/19 at Ozark   (22-7) L   25 - 33  Matchup
12/19 at Ozark   (22-7) L   23 - 51  Matchup
12/26-30 Pink and White Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Aurora   (8-19) W   68 - 18  Matchup
 »  12/27 Willard   (18-9) W   68 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/28 Clever   (20-9) W   54 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/30 Northside   L   53 - 55  Matchup
1/4 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   58 - 25  Matchup
1/4 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   40 - 15  Matchup
1/4 Marshfield   (15-11) W   40 - 24  Matchup
1/9 Nixa   (13-14) W   55 - 37  Matchup
1/9 Nixa   (13-14)    Matchup
1/9 Nixa   (13-14)    Matchup
1/13 at Central (Springfield)   (14-13) W   51 - 34  Matchup
1/13 at Central (Springfield)   (14-13)    Matchup
1/13 at Central (Springfield)   (14-13)    Matchup
1/16 Glendale   (6-19) W   58 - 19  Matchup
1/16 Glendale   (6-19)    Matchup
1/16 Glendale   (6-19)    Matchup
1/21 at Marshfield   (15-11) W   43 - 32  Matchup
1/23-25 Nixa Girls Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/24 Nixa   (13-14) W   38 - 29  Matchup
 »  1/25 Olathe East   W   48 - 33  Matchup
1/27 at Salem   (17-11) W   56 - 37  Matchup
1/27 at Salem   (17-11)    Matchup
 »  1/29 Republic   (20-10) W   40 - 35  Matchup
2/3 at Lebanon   (18-10) W   54 - 37  Matchup
2/3 at Lebanon   (18-10) W   50 - 32  Matchup
2/3 at Lebanon   (18-10) W   43 - 29  Matchup
2/6 Rolla   (23-4) W   43 - 37  Matchup
2/6 Rolla   (23-4)    Matchup
2/6 Rolla   (23-4)    Matchup
2/10 Kickapoo   (18-11) W   60 - 56  Matchup
2/10 Kickapoo   (18-11)    Matchup
2/10 Kickapoo   (18-11)    Matchup
2/13 at Hillcrest   (5-20) W   73 - 32  Matchup
2/13 at Hillcrest   (5-20)    Matchup
2/13 at Hillcrest   (5-20)    Matchup
2/17 Camdenton   (18-8) W   65 - 37  Matchup
2/17 Camdenton   (18-8)    Matchup
2/17 Camdenton   (18-8)    Matchup
2/20 at Parkview   (5-21) W   48 - 35  Matchup
2/20 at Parkview   (5-21)    Matchup
2/20 at Parkview   (5-21)    Matchup
2/24 Waynesville   (5-18) W   48 - 22  Matchup
2/24 Waynesville   (5-18)    Matchup
2/24 Waynesville   (5-18)    Matchup
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 Bolivar   (7-19) W   67 - 47  Matchup
 »  3/6 Logan-Rogersville   (14-14) W   58 - 28  Matchup
 »  3/10 Carl Junction   (28-0) L   33 - 41  Matchup
3/10-21 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup