Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 1


Last Game
3/20 vs Lincoln College Prep  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Carbondale High School   W   48 - 24  
11/23 at Carbondale High School      
11/25-30 Notre Dame JV Tournament    
12/2-6 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/2 Kennett   (13-14) W   46 - 25  
 »  12/3 Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) W   47 - 30  
 »  12/5 Jackson   (14-13) W   52 - 34  
12/10 Jackson   (14-13)    
12/12-14 Border Challenge    
 »  12/12 Earle High School   L   52 - 59  
 »  12/13 Benton High School   W   47 - 31  
 »  12/14 Ozark   (22-7) L   35 - 47  
12/18-21 First State Community Bank Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/18 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-11) W   75 - 14  
 »  12/19 Oran   (25-6) W   49 - 39  
 »  12/21 Jackson   (14-13) W   57 - 38  
1/7 Oran   (25-6) W   53 - 38  
1/7 Oran   (25-6) W   35 - 28  
1/9 Central (Park Hills)   (22-6) W   52 - 45  
1/9 Central (Park Hills)   (22-6) W   39 - 28  
1/16 Sikeston   (15-11) W   63 - 32  
1/16 Sikeston   (15-11) W   37 - 16  
1/17 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14) W   61 - 42  
1/17 Cor Jesu Academy   (15-14)    
1/23 at Jackson   (14-13) W   50 - 27  
1/23 at Jackson   (14-13)    
1/27 Kennett   (13-14) W   62 - 19  
1/27 Kennett   (13-14) W   27 - 6  
2/3 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) W   58 - 29  
2/3 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) W   36 - 28  
2/6 at Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) W   73 - 58  
2/6 at Saxony Lutheran   (18-12)    
2/8 vs Blair Oaks   (15-12) W   44 - 34  
2/8 vs Blair Oaks   (15-12)    
2/10 Dexter   (5-22) W   75 - 23  
2/10 Dexter   (5-22) W   39 - 20  
2/12 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) L   44 - 57  
2/12 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5)    
2/17 Farmington   (12-14) W   61 - 35  
2/17 Farmington   (12-14)    
2/20 at Neelyville   (20-7) W   57 - 44  
2/20 at Neelyville   (20-7)    
2/25 MICDS   (14-11) W   59 - 43  
2/25 MICDS   (14-11)    
2/27 at Poplar Bluff   (19-10) L   47 - 50  
2/27 at Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   49 - 23  
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) W   72 - 40  
 »  3/5 Ste. Genevieve   (25-2) W   52 - 32  
 »  3/10 Central (Park Hills)   (22-6) W   49 - 38  
3/10-21 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/14 Rockwood Summit   (26-4) W   55 - 35  
 »  3/20 Lincoln College Prep   (18-9-1)