Ste. Genevieve High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 1


Last Game
3/5 vs Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)  
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27 at Herculaneum   (19-8) W   44 - 42  
11/27 at Herculaneum   (19-8)    
12/2-5 Valle Catholic Tournament    
 »  12/2 St. Vincent   (13-14) W   58 - 30  
 »  12/4 Crystal City   (8-21) W   60 - 18  
 »  12/5 Valle Catholic   (12-14) W   70 - 43  
12/12 West County   (22-8) W   62 - 47  
12/12 West County   (22-8)    
12/19 Arcadia Valley   (15-12) W   60 - 53  
12/19 Arcadia Valley   (15-12)    
12/26-1/31 64th Annual Bob Sechrest Jr. Central Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Potosi   (13-14) W   54 - 36  
 »  12/28 South Iron   (25-5) W   52 - 40  
 »  12/31 Steelville   (22-6) W   78 - 74 (2 OT)  
1/9 at Seckman   (15-9) W   59 - 45  
1/9 at Seckman   (15-9)    
1/13 at South Iron   (25-5) W   53 - 39  
1/13 at South Iron   (25-5)    
1/16 Fredericktown   (7-19) W   68 - 34  
1/16 Fredericktown   (7-19)    
1/18 at Valle Catholic   (12-14) W   57 - 31  
1/18 at Valle Catholic   (12-14)    
1/21 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-11)    
1/25 vs Sikeston   (15-11) W   64 - 58  
1/27 at Potosi   (13-14) W   48 - 42  
1/27 at Potosi   (13-14)    
1/30 at Central (Park Hills)   (22-6) W   41 - 38  
1/30 at Central (Park Hills)   (22-6)    
2/3 Farmington   (12-14) W   63 - 48  
2/3 Farmington   (12-14)    
2/5 at North County   (19-8)    
2/5 at North County   (19-8)    
2/6 St. Vincent   (13-14) W   51 - 15  
2/6 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-11)    
2/6 St. Vincent   (13-14)    
2/8-15 MAAA Conference Tournament    
 »  2/10 Fredericktown   (7-19) W   57 - 44  
 »  2/13 North County   (19-8) L   34 - 52  
 »  2/15 Farmington   (12-14) W   45 - 34  
2/19 at DeSoto   (8-18) W   68 - 22  
2/19 at DeSoto   (8-18)    
2/20 Festus   (9-13) W   75 - 43  
2/20 Festus   (9-13)    
2/24 Perryville   (11-14) W   65 - 31  
2/24 Perryville   (11-14)    
2/27 at North County   (19-8) W   51 - 38  
2/27 at North County   (19-8)    
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Sikeston   (15-11) W   60 - 48  
 »  3/5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   32 - 52