Affton High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
2/29 vs Affton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 32 - 55

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-12 Southside Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/2 Mehlville   (4-19) L   47 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/3 Windsor (Imperial)   (7-12) L   34 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/5 Bayless   (5-20) W   47 - 39  Matchup
12/9 at Orchard Farm   (12-14) L   31 - 35  Matchup
12/12 at Windsor (Imperial)   (7-12) L   27 - 33  Matchup
12/12 at Windsor (Imperial)   (7-12)    Matchup
12/12 at Windsor (Imperial)   (7-12)    Matchup
12/18 at Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-6) L   17 - 68  Matchup
12/26-28 Herculaneum Fred Weber Tournament    Matchup
1/7 at Lutheran South   (19-9) L   16 - 69  Matchup
1/10 Bayless   (5-20) W   47 - 39  Matchup
1/10 at Bayless   (5-20)    Matchup
1/13 Hazelwood East   (5-19) L   44 - 52  Matchup
1/13 Hazelwood East   (5-19)    Matchup
1/13 Hazelwood East   (5-19)    Matchup
1/15 at Bishop DuBourg   (6-16) L   32 - 42  Matchup
1/21 at Clayton   (14-12) L   38 - 59  Matchup
1/21 at Clayton   (14-12)    Matchup
1/23 Jennings   (16-11) L   39 - 52  Matchup
1/23 Jennings   (16-11)    Matchup
1/28-30 Windsor JV Tournament    Matchup
1/31 University City   (11-15) L   43 - 61  Matchup
1/31 University City   (11-15)    Matchup
1/31 University City   (11-15)    Matchup
2/1-4 AHS Girls Basketball Winter Classic Girls Basketball    Matchup
 »  2/1 Principia   (12-15) L   43 - 70  Matchup
 »  2/3 Bayless   (5-20) W   51 - 40  Matchup
 »  2/4 STL Blue Knights   L   41 - 43 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/7 Riverview Gardens   (6-15) W   55 - 54 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/7 Riverview Gardens   (6-15)    Matchup
2/11 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21) W   38 - 36  Matchup
2/11 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21)    Matchup
2/11 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21)    Matchup
2/13 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (17-8) L   22 - 57  Matchup
2/13 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (17-8)    Matchup
2/14 Normandy Collaborative   (2-18) W   50 - 32  Matchup
2/14 Normandy Collaborative   (2-18)    Matchup
2/20 at STEAM Academy   (8-13) L   50 - 54  Matchup
2/25 Fox   (11-14) L   49 - 55  Matchup
2/25 Fox   (11-14)    Matchup
2/25 Fox   (11-14)    Matchup
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/29 Festus   (9-13) L   32 - 55