Benton High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 16


Last Game
3/6 vs Benton  
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 48

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Jamboree    
11/25 at Central (St. Joseph)   (16-12)    
11/25 at Central (St. Joseph)   (16-12) L   15 - 61  
11/26 Central (St. Joseph)   (16-12) L   27 - 47  
12/2-7 Savannah Tournament    
 »  12/2 Staley   (19-8) L   40 - 42  
 »  12/3 Maryville   (21-6) L   27 - 44  
12/9 Savannah   (10-14) W   32 - 21  
12/9 Savannah   (10-14)    
12/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (12-13) L   32 - 47  
12/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (12-13)    
12/10 Notre Dame de Sion   (12-13)    
12/12 at Lee's Summit West   (18-8) L   38 - 61  
12/12 at Lee's Summit West   (18-8) L   26 - 58  
 »  12/13 Smithville   (16-10) L   32 - 56  
12/19 at Park Hill   (18-9) L   39 - 58  
12/19 at Park Hill   (18-9)    
12/19 at Park Hill   (18-9)    
12/21 NCMC Shootout    
 »  12/21 Lutheran South   (19-9) W   50 - 43  
12/27-29 Jeff City Tournament    
 »  12/27 Blair Oaks   (15-12) L   43 - 48  
 »  12/28 Helias Catholic   (15-13) L   27 - 36  
 »  12/29 Hickman   (9-16) W   42 - 28  
1/9 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-5) L   39 - 45  
1/9 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-5) L   41 - 48  
1/9 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-5)    
1/20 Jefferson (Conception)   (12-1) Postponed  
1/21-25 Basehor Tournament    
 »  1/22 Piper High School   L   32 - 60  
1/22-25 Cameron Tournament    
 »  1/25 Holton High School   W   39 - 26  
 »  1/27 Blue Valley High School   L   28 - 43  
1/29 at Savannah   (10-14)    
1/29 at Savannah   (10-14)    
2/1 vs St. Joseph's Academy   (13-11) L   48 - 58  
2/3 at Cameron   (16-10) W   43 - 42  
2/3 at Cameron   (16-10)    
2/6 Chillicothe   (20-8) L   56 - 58 (1 OT)  
2/6 Chillicothe   (20-8) L   30 - 47  
2/6 Chillicothe   (20-8) L   20 - 48  
2/10 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (4-21) L   56 - 60  
2/10 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (4-21) W   47 - 20  
2/11 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (4-21) W   47 - 20  
2/13 at Maryville   (21-6) L   39 - 44  
2/13 at Maryville   (21-6)    
2/15 North Kansas City   (17-9) L   35 - 42  
2/17 at Savannah   (10-14)    
2/17 Savannah   (10-14)    
2/18 at Savannah   (10-14) W   44 - 29  
2/20 Bishop LeBlond   (12-14) W   55 - 24  
2/20 Bishop LeBlond   (12-14)    
2/26 Raytown South   (2-20) W   45 - 15  
2/29-3/7 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
2/29-3/6 District Tournament    
 »  2/29 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (4-21) W   47 - 24  
 »  3/2 Smithville   (16-10) W   53 - 44  
 »  3/6 Kearney   (26-2) L   30 - 48