South Nodaway High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 (Partnering with Jefferson (Conception))


Last Game
3/13 vs Walnut Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 vs King City   (12-12) W   44 - 27  
11/26 vs King City   (12-12)    
12/2-7 Albany Tournament    
 »  12/2 King City   (12-12) W   50 - 18  
 »  12/5 Albany   (18-10) W   41 - 23  
 »  12/7 Worth County   (23-5) L   25 - 39  
12/10 at South Harrison   (1-21) W   64 - 20  
12/10 at South Harrison   (1-21)    
12/13 vs Maryville   (21-6) L   23 - 43  
12/13 vs Maryville   (21-6)    
12/14 vs Maryville   (21-6)    
12/14 vs South Harrison   (1-21)    
12/16 Stanberry   (18-7)    
12/17 vs West Nodaway   (2-22) W   68 - 19  
12/17 vs West Nodaway   (2-22)    
12/19 at North Andrew   (8-14) W   54 - 25  
12/19 at North Andrew   (8-14)    
12/20 at Osborn   (17-9) W   42 - 16  
1/3 at Rock Port   (15-10) W   47 - 17  
1/3 at Rock Port   (15-10)    
1/6 Mound City with Craig   (8-16)    
1/7 at DeKalb   (16-11) W   45 - 16  
1/7 at DeKalb   (16-11)    
1/13-18 Stanberry Invitational    
 »  1/13 Mound City with Craig   (8-16) W   40 - 13  
 »  1/16 Stanberry   (18-7) L   27 - 32  
 »  1/18 Albany   (18-10) W   50 - 24  
1/20 vs Northeast Nodaway   (4-19) W   55 - 9  
1/24 vs Tarkio with Fairfax   (26-2) W   55 - 45  
1/24 Tarkio with Fairfax   (26-2)    
1/24 Tarkio with Fairfax   (26-2)    
1/27-2/1 North Platte Tournament    
 »  1/27 West Platte   (2-20) W   59 - 9  
 »  1/30 North Andrew   (8-14) W   50 - 25  
 »  2/1 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) W   62 - 48  
2/4 vs Mound City with Craig   (8-16) W   48 - 16  
2/4 vs Mound City with Craig   (8-16)    
2/7 at North Nodaway   (14-11) W   59 - 31  
2/7 at North Nodaway   (14-11)    
2/10 North Andrew   (8-14)    
2/11 at Union Star   (2-20) W   75 - 14  
2/14 vs Nodaway-Holt   (5-19) W   60 - 19  
2/14 vs Nodaway-Holt   (5-19)    
2/18 vs South Holt   (21-6) W   50 - 29  
2/18 vs South Holt   (21-6)    
2/20 at Stewartsville   (9-15) W   64 - 19  
2/20 at Stewartsville   (9-15)    
2/22-27 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Rock Port   (15-10) W   53 - 22  
 »  2/25 Stanberry   (18-7) W   41 - 39  
 »  2/27 Worth County   (23-5) W   49 - 47  
3/3-13 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  3/3 South Holt   (21-6) W   44 - 21  
 »  3/6 Norborne   (27-2) W   58 - 37  
 »  3/12 South Iron   (25-5) W   43 - 34  
 »  3/13 Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   41 - 52