Stockton High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 10


Last Game
2/26 vs Stockton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 54

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25-27 Fair Play Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/25 Dadeville   (10-17) W   42 - 31  Matchup
 »  11/26 Conway   (7-18) W   40 - 32  Matchup
 »  11/27 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-11) L   18 - 36  Matchup
12/2-7 Ash Grove Lady Pirate Classic    Matchup
 »  12/3 Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   36 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/6 Crane   (8-17) L   36 - 47  Matchup
 »  12/7 Pierce City   (13-14) W   50 - 34  Matchup
12/9 Adrian   (25-3) L   26 - 51  Matchup
12/9 Adrian   (25-3) L   15 - 18  Matchup
12/13 at Osceola   (17-8) W   45 - 40  Matchup
12/19 at El Dorado Springs   (25-3) L   24 - 51  Matchup
12/19 at El Dorado Springs   (25-3)    Matchup
1/6 Ash Grove   (19-8) L   46 - 48  Matchup
1/6 Ash Grove   (19-8) L   12 - 14  Matchup
1/9 at Forsyth   (20-7) L   22 - 51  Matchup
1/9 at Forsyth   (20-7)    Matchup
1/13 at Lamar   (6-20) W   48 - 33  Matchup
1/13 at Lamar   (6-20)    Matchup
1/16 Strafford   (30-3) L   27 - 60  Matchup
1/16 Strafford   (30-3)    Matchup
1/20-25 Stockton Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/20 Butler   (20-9) L   29 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/23 Greenfield   (16-10) W   43 - 32  Matchup
 »  1/25 Lamar   (6-20) W   49 - 42  Matchup
1/27 Buffalo   (8-17) L   39 - 47  Matchup
1/27 Buffalo   (8-17)    Matchup
1/30 at Skyline   (20-8) L   24 - 54  Matchup
1/30 at Skyline   (20-8) W   10 - 8  Matchup
2/3 at Greenfield   (16-10) W   40 - 37  Matchup
2/3 at Greenfield   (16-10)    Matchup
2/6 Butler   (20-9) W   47 - 43  Matchup
2/6 Butler   (20-9) W   25 - 20  Matchup
2/10 at Warsaw   (5-19) W   55 - 24  Matchup
2/10 at Warsaw   (5-19) W   16 - 7  Matchup
2/13 Clever   (20-9) L   53 - 63  Matchup
2/13 Clever   (20-9) L   10 - 11  Matchup
2/17 Fair Grove   (12-14) L   41 - 48  Matchup
2/17 Fair Grove   (12-14)    Matchup
2/17 Fair Grove   (12-14)    Matchup
2/18 Dadeville   (10-17) W   52 - 15  Matchup
2/20 at Sherwood   (5-19) W   47 - 31  Matchup
2/24-29 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/24 Buffalo   (8-17) W   69 - 64 (1 OT)  
 »  2/26 El Dorado Springs   (25-3) L   36 - 54