Blue Eye High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 11


Last Game
3/14 vs Blue Eye  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Strafford   (30-3) L   46 - 54  
11/25 at Strafford   (30-3)    
12/2-7 Blue Eye Invitational    
 »  12/3 Glendale   (6-19) W   58 - 31  
 »  12/5 Forsyth   (20-7) W   71 - 62  
 »  12/6 Berryville High School   L   43 - 57  
12/10 at Berryville High School   W   58 - 54  
12/16 Miller   (25-6) Rescheduled 1/7  
12/16 Miller   (25-6) Rescheduled 1/7  
12/19 at Forsyth   (20-7) W   64 - 52  
12/19 at Forsyth   (20-7)    
12/26-30 Pink and White Classic    
 »  12/26 Bolivar   (7-19) W   64 - 59  
 »  12/27 Kickapoo   (18-11) L   26 - 61  
 »  12/28 Carthage   (12-14) W   54 - 52 (1 OT)  
 »  12/30 Nixa   (13-14) W   47 - 39  
1/7 Miller   (25-6) L   49 - 55  
1/7 Miller   (25-6)    
1/9-11 Sparta Lady Trojans Classic    
 »  1/9 Pierce City   (13-14) W   57 - 33  
 »  1/10 Gainesville   (11-14) W   62 - 42  
 »  1/15 Sparta   (19-9) W   49 - 46  
1/16 Reeds Spring   (6-18) W   60 - 19  
1/16 Reeds Spring   (6-18)    
1/21 at Fordland   (8-17) W   75 - 29  
1/21 at Fordland   (8-17)    
1/23 Fair Grove   (12-14) W   52 - 46  
1/23 Fair Grove   (12-14)    
1/27 Purdy   (6-21) W   76 - 22  
1/27 Purdy   (6-21)    
1/30 at Crane   (8-17) W   68 - 31  
1/30 at Crane   (8-17)    
2/3 Sparta   (19-9) W   65 - 54  
2/3 Sparta   (19-9)    
2/6 at Spokane   (16-10) W   73 - 60  
2/6 at Spokane   (16-10)    
2/8 vs Licking   (25-7) W   50 - 41  
2/10 at Southwest (Washburn)   (8-18) W   80 - 20  
2/10 at Southwest (Washburn)   (8-18)    
2/13 Galena   (11-15) W   52 - 16  
2/13 Galena   (11-15)    
2/17 Clever   (20-9) W   65 - 49  
2/17 Clever   (20-9) W   29 - 5  
2/20 Billings   (15-12) W   69 - 43  
2/20 Billings   (15-12)    
2/22-29 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    
 »  2/22 School of the Ozarks   (8-17) W   62 - 23  
 »  2/26 Billings   (15-12) W   63 - 25  
 »  2/29 Spokane   (16-10) W   62 - 34  
 »  3/4 College Heights Christian   (26-3) W   46 - 40  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Mansfield   (24-7) W   60 - 46  
 »  3/13 Tipton   (26-6) L   43 - 58  
 »  3/14 Oran   (25-6)