Springfield Catholic High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 11


Last Game
2/24 vs Springfield Catholic   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 37 - 38

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Glendale   (6-19) L   38 - 48  Matchup
11/22 at Glendale   (6-19)    Matchup
12/2-6 39th Annual Fair Grove Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/2 Clever   (20-9) L   27 - 59  Matchup
 »  12/5 Logan-Rogersville   (14-14) L   32 - 46  Matchup
 »  12/6 Monett   (12-14) W   48 - 39  Matchup
12/17 Hillcrest   (5-20) L   45 - 47  Matchup
12/17 Hillcrest   (5-20)    Matchup
12/19 Strafford   (30-3) L   30 - 51  Matchup
12/19 Strafford   (30-3) L   12 - 42  Matchup
12/26-30 Pink and White    Matchup
 »  12/26 Willard   (18-9) L   50 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/27 Aurora   (8-19) L   45 - 55  Matchup
1/6 Marshfield   (15-11) L   34 - 44  Matchup
1/6 Marshfield   (15-11) L   31 - 39  Matchup
1/8 Reeds Spring   (6-18) W   53 - 32  Matchup
1/8 Reeds Spring   (6-18)    Matchup
1/10 at Parkview   (5-21) L   42 - 47  Matchup
1/10 at Parkview   (5-21)    Matchup
1/13 at Monett   (12-14) L   40 - 61  Matchup
1/13 at Monett   (12-14)    Matchup
1/16 at Aurora   (8-19) Postponed  
1/16 at Aurora   (8-19) Postponed  
1/17 Central (Springfield)   (14-13) L   29 - 46  Matchup
1/17 Central (Springfield)   (14-13)    Matchup
1/26-2/1 30th annual Mansfield Lady Lion Invitational    Matchup
 »  1/27 Dora   (13-13) W   58 - 48  Matchup
 »  1/30 Mansfield   (24-7) L   30 - 45  Matchup
 »  2/1 Ava   (17-10) L   39 - 54  Matchup
2/3 Hollister   (17-11) W   57 - 46  Matchup
2/3 Hollister   (17-11) L   26 - 38  Matchup
2/3 Hollister   (17-11)    Matchup
2/4 Fair Grove   (12-14) L   34 - 62  Matchup
2/4 Fair Grove   (12-14)    Matchup
2/6 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-14) L   40 - 43  Matchup
2/6 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-14)    Matchup
2/11 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-11) L   48 - 58  Matchup
2/11 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (15-11)    Matchup
2/13 at Mt. Vernon   (23-7) L   31 - 48  Matchup
2/13 at Mt. Vernon   (23-7)    Matchup
2/15 at Aurora   (8-19) W   34 - 33  Matchup
2/15 at Aurora   (8-19)    Matchup
2/17 McDonald County   (10-17) L   37 - 43  Matchup
2/17 McDonald County   (10-17)    Matchup
2/20 at Bolivar   (7-19) L   19 - 42  Matchup
2/20 at Bolivar   (7-19)    Matchup
2/24-29 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/24 Hollister   (17-11) L   37 - 38