East Buchanan High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule State Champion Class 2


Last Game
3/14 vs Tipton  
Varsity:   Win 62 - 51

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Trenton   (15-12) W   49 - 46  
11/26 Trenton   (15-12) Cancelled  
11/26 Trenton   (15-12) Cancelled  
12/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-5) L   36 - 48  
12/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-5) L   18 - 38  
12/9-14 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/9 Lathrop   (6-18) W   49 - 7  
 »  12/12 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) W   70 - 37  
 »  12/14 Penney   (21-5) W   55 - 36  
12/17 Savannah   (10-14) W   75 - 46  
12/17 Savannah   (10-14)    
12/18-21 Mid-Buchanan JV Invitational    
12/19 Lathrop   (6-18) Cancelled  
12/19 Lathrop   (6-18) Cancelled  
12/20 at Lathrop   (6-18) W   57 - 21  
12/20 at Lathrop   (6-18)    
12/27-30 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Falls City High School   W   53 - 31  
 »  12/28 Bishop LeBlond   (12-14) W   54 - 34  
 »  12/30 Maryville   (21-6) L   34 - 36  
1/7 at Cameron   (16-10) W   68 - 54  
1/7 at Cameron   (16-10)    
1/14 at Maryville   (21-6) W   48 - 45  
1/14 at Maryville   (21-6)    
1/21 at Cameron   (16-10) Cancelled  
1/21 at Cameron   (16-10) Cancelled  
1/23 Chillicothe   (20-8) L   45 - 54  
1/23 Chillicothe   (20-8) L   14 - 42  
1/24 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) Postponed  
1/24 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) Postponed  
1/24 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) Postponed  
1/27-2/1 Hamilton Tournament    
 »  1/28 Gallatin   (3-20) W   56 - 6  
 »  1/30 Trenton   (15-12) W   56 - 37  
 »  2/1 Penney   (21-5) W   51 - 37  
2/3 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) Rescheduled 2/10  
2/3 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) Rescheduled 2/10  
2/4 at Bishop LeBlond   (12-14) Cancelled  
2/4 at Bishop LeBlond   (12-14) Cancelled  
2/7 at West Platte   (2-20) W   61 - 37  
2/7 at West Platte   (2-20)    
2/8 vs Miller   (25-6) W   53 - 45  
2/10 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) W   53 - 39  
2/10 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10)    
2/11 at North Platte   (14-13) W   41 - 35  
2/11 at North Platte   (14-13)    
2/12 at Penney   (21-5) W   55 - 34  
2/12 at Penney   (21-5)    
2/14 Plattsburg   (12-13) W   64 - 37  
2/14 Plattsburg   (12-13)    
2/17 Gallatin   (3-20) W   65 - 9  
2/18 Lawson   (15-11) W   50 - 32  
2/18 Lawson   (15-11)    
2/18 Lawson   (15-11)    
2/20 St. Joseph Christian   (8-16) W   58 - 16  
2/24-29 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/24 West Platte   (2-20) W   49 - 15  
 »  2/26 North Platte   (14-13) W   48 - 31  
 »  2/29 Tarkio with Fairfax   (26-2) W   57 - 43  
 »  3/4 Wellington-Napoleon   (26-1) W   54 - 46  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Miller   (25-6) W   51 - 41  
 »  3/13 Oran   (25-6) W   66 - 37  
 »  3/14 Tipton   (26-6) W   62 - 51