St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 3


Last Game
2/24 vs St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)  
Varsity:   Loss 68 - 72

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 St. Vincent Jamboree    
11/26 Bunker   (6-17) W   67 - 44  
12/3 Summersville   (1-21) W   45 - 44  
12/6 Neelyville   (20-7) L   48 - 84  
12/6 Neelyville   (20-7) L   24 - 36  
12/9-13 22nd Annual Black and Red Doe Run Classic    
 »  12/9 North County   (19-8) L   12 - 69  
 »  12/11 Crystal City   (8-21) W   56 - 26  
 »  12/13 Pacific   (10-16) L   30 - 48  
12/16 at North County (Fr)   (19-8) Postponed  
12/18-21 First State Community Bank Holiday Classic    
 »  12/18 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   14 - 75  
 »  12/19 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) L   29 - 61  
 »  12/21 Meadow Heights   (5-17) W   53 - 23  
12/30 at Bourbon   (6-18) W   53 - 27  
1/2 at Valle Catholic   (12-14) L   44 - 65  
1/2 at Valle Catholic   (12-14)    
1/7 Lesterville   (15-11) W   62 - 54  
1/8 Scott City   (11-14) W   52 - 46  
1/8 Scott City   (11-14)    
1/10-11 Calvary Lutheran Invitational    
 »  1/10 Calvary Lutheran   (2-20) W   59 - 35  
 »  1/11 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   L   12 - 59  
 »  1/11 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   W   47 - 37  
1/13 at Eminence   (20-8) L   33 - 65  
1/14 Viburnum   (7-15) W   59 - 43  
1/14 Viburnum   (7-15)    
1/15 at North County   (19-8)    
1/20 at Valley   (8-17) Postponed  
1/20 at Valley   (8-17) Postponed  
1/21 at Ste. Genevieve   (25-2) W   28 - 26  
1/23 at Arcadia Valley   (15-12) Cancelled  
1/28 at St. Vincent   (13-14) L   44 - 45  
1/28 at St. Vincent   (13-14)    
1/29 at Arcadia Valley   (15-12) W   37 - 34  
2/3 Crystal City   (8-21) W   59 - 49  
2/5 Farmington   (12-14) W   40 - 38  
2/6 at Ste. Genevieve   (25-2) W   32 - 29  
2/7 Meadow Heights   (5-17) W   61 - 44  
2/7 Meadow Heights   (5-17)    
2/10 at Valley   (8-17) W   68 - 19  
2/10 at Valley   (8-17) W   32 - 29  
2/12 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) L   29 - 31  
2/15 at Lutheran South   (19-9) L   28 - 63  
2/15 at Lutheran South   (19-9)    
2/17 at Kingston   (10-16) W   66 - 31  
2/17 at Kingston   (10-16) W   15 - 7  
2/19 at Kingston   (10-16) Rescheduled 2/17  
2/19 at Arcadia Valley   (15-12) L   36 - 40  
2/19 at Kingston   (10-16) Rescheduled 2/17  
2/20 at Bismarck   (0-25) W   79 - 31  
2/22-27 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Summersville   (1-21) W   59 - 38  
 »  2/24 Eminence   (20-8) L   68 - 72