Oran High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 3


Last Game
3/14 vs Blue Eye  
Varsity:   n/a

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Malden   (11-12) W   70 - 31  
11/22 at Malden   (11-12) W   58 - 27  
11/26 at Scott County Central   (17-7) W   69 - 52  
11/26 at Scott County Central   (17-7)    
12/9-14 Lady Devil Invitation    
 »  12/9 Puxico   (0-20) W   65 - 1  
 »  12/11 Delta   (18-10) W   68 - 36  
 »  12/14 Scott City   (11-14) W   64 - 26  
12/18-21 First State Bank Christmas Classic    
 »  12/18 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-9) W   52 - 37  
 »  12/19 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   39 - 49  
 »  12/21 Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) L   50 - 63  
1/7 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   38 - 53  
1/7 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   28 - 35  
1/9 at East Prairie   (0-22) W   91 - 16  
1/9 at East Prairie   (0-22) W   38 - 8  
1/13 Chaffee   (11-16) W   78 - 38  
1/13 Chaffee   (11-16) W   59 - 18  
1/16 Kelly   (16-11) W   53 - 36  
1/16 Kelly   (16-11)    
1/20 Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) W   56 - 45  
1/20 Saxony Lutheran   (18-12)    
1/22 at Meadow Heights   (5-17) W   55 - 33  
1/22 at Meadow Heights   (5-17) W   55 - 33  
1/23 Delta   (18-10) W   74 - 58  
1/23 Delta   (18-10)    
1/25-30 Scott/Miss Conference Tournament    
 »  1/25 East Prairie   (0-22) W   55 - 9  
 »  1/27 Delta   (18-10) W   50 - 46  
 »  1/30 Scott County Central   (17-7) W   65 - 60  
2/3 Oak Ridge   (4-16) W   76 - 21  
2/6 Charleston   (10-14) FW   1 - 0  
2/6 Charleston   (10-14)    
2/10 Woodland   (12-15) W   75 - 46  
2/10 Woodland   (12-15) W   36 - 30  
2/13 at Poplar Bluff   (19-10) L   37 - 56  
2/13 at Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   53 - 42  
2/17 St. Vincent   (13-14) W   72 - 23  
2/17 St. Vincent   (13-14)    
2/19 at Dexter   (5-22) L   52 - 53  
2/19 at Dexter   (5-22) W   36 - 28  
2/20 at Scott City   (11-14) W   67 - 30  
2/20 at Scott City   (11-14)    
2/22-27 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Puxico   (0-20) W   50 - 10  
 »  2/24 Chaffee   (11-16) W   64 - 32  
 »  2/27 St. Vincent   (13-14) W   61 - 32  
 »  3/4 Crystal City   (8-21) W   97 - 35  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Thayer   (17-9) W   41 - 40  
 »  3/13 East Buchanan   (29-3) L   37 - 66  
 »  3/14 Blue Eye   (27-5)