East Prairie High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/22 vs East Prairie  
Varsity:   Loss 13 - 58

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2 Charleston   (10-14) L   30 - 63  
12/2 Charleston   (10-14)    
12/3 at Bloomfield   (2-11) Cancelled  
12/3 at Bloomfield   (2-11) Cancelled  
12/5 at Delta   (18-10) L   10 - 87  
12/5 at Delta   (18-10)    
12/9-12 Lady Devil Invitational    
 »  12/11 Scott City   (11-14) L   24 - 61  
 »  12/12 Chaffee   (11-16) L   15 - 64  
12/16 Kelly   (16-11) L   17 - 60  
12/16 Kelly   (16-11) L   17 - 56  
12/19 at Caruthersville   (7-12) L   24 - 62  
12/19 at Caruthersville   (7-12)    
1/9 Oran   (25-6) L   16 - 91  
1/9 Oran   (25-6) L   8 - 38  
1/17 Advance   (12-12) L   44 - 47  
1/17 Advance   (12-12)    
1/21 Scott County Central   (17-7) L   26 - 92  
1/21 Scott County Central   (17-7)    
1/23 Chaffee   (11-16) L   11 - 78  
1/23 Chaffee   (11-16) L   30 - 57  
1/25-31 Scott Mississippi County Conference Tournament (V)    
 »  1/25 Oran   (25-6) L   9 - 55  
1/25-31 Scott Mississippi County Conference Tournament (JV)    
 »  1/27 Oran   (25-6)    
 »  1/29 Scott City   (11-14) L   27 - 55  
2/3 at Scott City   (11-14) L   25 - 60  
2/3 at Scott City   (11-14)    
2/6 at Oak Ridge   (4-16) Rescheduled 2/7  
2/6 at Kennett   (13-14) L   26 - 55  
2/6 at Kennett   (13-14) L   15 - 36  
2/7 at Oak Ridge   (4-16) L   32 - 36  
2/7 at Oak Ridge   (4-16)    
2/10 Malden   (11-12) L   27 - 50  
2/10 Malden   (11-12) L   10 - 30  
2/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-7) L   17 - 73  
2/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-7)    
2/13 Hayti   (18-7) L   21 - 86  
2/13 Hayti   (18-7)    
2/17 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-14) L   29 - 60  
2/17 at Senath-Hornersville   (8-14)    
2/18 at South Pemiscot   (3-17) L   41 - 57  
2/18 at South Pemiscot   (3-17)    
2/20 Portageville   (8-14) L   37 - 42  
2/20 Portageville   (8-14)    
2/22-28 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Doniphan   (22-8) L   13 - 58