Skyline High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 13


Last Game
2/29 vs Skyline   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 57

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-7 32nd Annual Warsaw Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/2 Knob Noster   (8-17) W   62 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/4 Clinton   (16-11) W   54 - 29  Matchup
 »  12/6 El Dorado Springs   (25-3) L   61 - 68  Matchup
12/9 at Butler   (20-9) L   43 - 46  Matchup
12/9 at Butler   (20-9) L   17 - 21  Matchup
12/12 Clinton   (16-11) W   57 - 47  Matchup
12/12 Clinton   (16-11) L   28 - 30  Matchup
12/17 Buffalo   (8-17) W   64 - 32  Matchup
12/19 Tipton   (26-6) W   54 - 24  Matchup
12/19 Tipton   (26-6) L   28 - 30  Matchup
12/26-30 Pink & White Lady Classic    Matchup
 »  12/26 Logan-Rogersville   (14-14) W   57 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/27 Ozark   (22-7) L   45 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/28 Strafford   (30-3) L   37 - 62  Matchup
1/4 vs Miller   (25-6) L   38 - 41  Matchup
1/11-18 13th Annual Skyline Girls' Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/13 Weaubleau   (17-9) W   59 - 50  Matchup
 »  1/15 Climax Springs   (19-9) W   72 - 24  Matchup
 »  1/17 Clever   (20-9) W   63 - 45  Matchup
1/25 vs South Callaway   (23-3) L   50 - 74  Matchup
1/27 at Nixa   (13-14) W   56 - 53  Matchup
1/27 at Nixa   (13-14) L   31 - 46  Matchup
1/30 Stockton   (13-14) W   54 - 24  Matchup
1/30 Stockton   (13-14) L   8 - 10  Matchup
2/1 Boonville   (22-4) W   68 - 65 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/1 Boonville   (22-4) W   41 - 32  Matchup
2/3 at Clever   (20-9) W   71 - 55  Matchup
2/3 at Clever   (20-9) W   35 - 26  Matchup
2/6 at Fair Grove   (12-14) W   70 - 56  Matchup
2/6 at Fair Grove   (12-14) W   45 - 37  Matchup
2/8 at California   (21-6) L   55 - 58  Matchup
2/8 at California   (21-6) L   25 - 51  Matchup
2/11 at Walnut Grove   (28-5) W   58 - 49  Matchup
2/11 at Walnut Grove   (28-5) W   19 - 12  Matchup
2/13 Forsyth   (20-7) W   72 - 42  Matchup
2/13 Forsyth   (20-7) L   26 - 28 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/17 at Strafford   (30-3) W   58 - 53  Matchup
2/17 at Strafford   (30-3) L   31 - 51  Matchup
2/20 at Warsaw   (5-19) W   80 - 59  Matchup
2/20 at Warsaw   (5-19) W   17 - 13  Matchup
2/24-29 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/24 Lakeland   (12-14) W   67 - 42  Matchup
 »  2/26 Ash Grove   (19-8) W   49 - 47  Matchup
 »  2/29 Miller   (25-6) L   41 - 57