Hazelwood East High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 6


Last Game
2/29 vs Hazelwood East  
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 60

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Riverview Gardens   (6-15) W   46 - 43  
11/25 at Riverview Gardens   (6-15)    
12/6-9 McCluer North 9th Grade Tourney    
12/10 at McCluer North   (6-15) L   30 - 51  
12/10 at McCluer North   (6-15)    
12/10 at McCluer North   (6-15)    
12/12 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (8-14) L   44 - 48  
12/16-20 Ft. Zumwalt North Tourney    
12/16-20 Ft. Zumwalt N Tourney    
12/17 Hazelwood Central   (20-9) L   24 - 75  
12/17 Hazelwood Central   (20-9)    
12/17 Hazelwood Central   (20-9)    
 »  12/18 Francis Howell Central   (24-3) L   10 - 74  
 »  12/19 Pattonville   (11-15) L   15 - 63  
 »  12/21 Francis Howell North   (4-20) L   34 - 61  
12/26-30 Duchesne Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Mehlville   (4-19) L   40 - 41  
 »  12/27 Ursuline Academy   (15-13) L   25 - 88  
 »  12/30 Granite City High School   L   35 - 52  
1/6-8 Cor Jesu Tourney    
1/13 at Affton   (6-16) W   52 - 44  
1/13 at Affton   (6-16)    
1/13 at Affton   (6-16)    
1/14 Parkway West   (9-16) L   20 - 52  
1/14 Parkway West   (9-16) L   20 - 52  
1/14 Parkway West   (9-16)    
1/16 Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-5) L   29 - 77  
1/16 Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-5)    
1/16 Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-5)    
1/23 at University City   (11-15) L   22 - 66  
1/23 at University City   (11-15)    
1/23 at University City   (11-15)    
1/27 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (6-13) W   44 - 43  
1/27 at Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (6-13) W   39 - 19  
1/28 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21) L   45 - 51  
1/28 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21)    
1/28 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21) L   45 - 51  
2/3 Hazelwood West   (12-10) L   8 - 45  
2/3 Hazelwood West   (12-10)    
2/3 Hazelwood West   (12-10)    
2/12 Jennings   (16-11) L   20 - 54  
2/12 Jennings   (16-11)    
2/12 Jennings   (16-11) L   21 - 54  
2/13 Normandy Collaborative   (2-18) W   37 - 31  
2/19 STEAM Academy   (8-13) L   23 - 37  
2/20 at Cardinal Ritter   (8-10) L   39 - 68  
2/20 at Cardinal Ritter   (8-10)    
2/25 at Ritenour   (3-22) L   28 - 44  
2/25 at Ritenour   (3-22)    
2/27 McCluer   (0-19) W   43 - 36  
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 6 Tournament    
2/29-3/7 Districts    
 »  2/29 Rosati-Kain   (11-12) L   35 - 60