Union High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
3/2 vs Union  
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 54

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2 St. Louis Christian Sr.   W   81 - 20  
12/3 at Washington   (2-24) W   51 - 21  
12/3-7 Hermann JV Tournament    
12/10 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21) W   61 - 27  
12/10 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21)    
12/16 at Affton   (6-16) Rescheduled 2/18  
12/16 at Affton   (6-16) Rescheduled 2/18  
12/19 at Pacific   (10-16) W   72 - 29  
12/19 at Pacific   (10-16)    
12/20 at Waynesville   (5-18) Cancelled  
12/20 at Waynesville   (5-18) W   53 - 18  
12/21 at Waynesville   (5-18) Rescheduled 12/20  
1/2-4 Lutheran South Varsity Girls Tournament    
 »  1/2 St. louis Blue Knights   W   68 - 20  
 »  1/3 Ft. Zumwalt West   (14-14) W   63 - 46  
 »  1/4 Lutheran South   (19-9) W   54 - 48  
1/7 MICDS   (14-11) W   45 - 42  
1/7 MICDS   (14-11)    
1/9 Herculaneum   (19-8) L   44 - 51  
1/9 Herculaneum   (19-8)    
1/13-18 Union Varsity Girls Tournament    
 »  1/14 St. Francis Borgia   (16-10) W   59 - 49  
 »  1/17 Sullivan   (25-3) L   29 - 45  
1/20 Festus   (9-13) Postponed  
1/20 Festus   (9-13) Postponed  
1/23 New Haven   (11-14) Rescheduled 2/15  
1/23 New Haven   (11-14) Rescheduled 2/15  
1/25-2/1 Borgia JV Girls Tournament    
 »  1/25 St. Francis Borgia   (16-10) L   12 - 45  
1/29 St. James   (21-6) L   33 - 41  
 »  1/30 Jefferson City   (22-4) L   50 - 69  
2/3-8 Borgia Varsity Girls Tournament    
 »  2/3 Soldan International Studies   (4-10) W   85 - 24  
 »  2/5 Cardinal Ritter   (8-10) W   50 - 37  
2/5-8 Pacific JV Girls Tournament    
2/10 Owensville   (11-15)    
2/11 Owensville   (11-15) W   54 - 39  
2/13 Sullivan   (25-3) W   43 - 36 (1 OT)  
2/13 Sullivan   (25-3)    
2/15 New Haven   (11-14) W   54 - 29  
2/15 New Haven   (11-14) L   16 - 43  
2/17 at Hermann   (20-8) W   61 - 36  
2/17 at Hermann   (20-8)    
2/18 at Affton   (6-16) Cancelled  
2/18 at Affton   (6-16) Cancelled  
2/20 at St. Clair   (16-8) W   61 - 51  
2/20 at St. Clair   (16-8)    
2/24 at North County   (19-8) W   59 - 40  
2/24 at North County   (19-8)    
 »  2/25 Rockwood Summit   (26-4) W   47 - 45  
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Owensville   (11-15) W   55 - 25  
 »  3/2 Sullivan   (25-3) L   46 - 54