Hermann High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 8


Last Game
2/28 vs Hermann  
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Eldon Girls Basketball Jamboree    
11/25 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (6-17) W   50 - 25  
11/25 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (6-17)    
12/2-7 Montgomery County Invitational    
 »  12/2 Wellsville-Middletown   (9-14) W   67 - 10  
12/3-7 18th Annual Hermann JV Girls Tournament    
 »  12/4 New Haven   (11-14) W   52 - 38  
 »  12/7 Montgomery County   (19-8) W   61 - 45  
12/9 at St. Francis Borgia   (16-10) W   51 - 38  
12/9 at St. Francis Borgia   (16-10) L   30 - 41  
12/12 South Callaway   (23-3) L   55 - 60  
12/12 South Callaway   (23-3)    
12/14 vs Blair Oaks   (15-12) W   41 - 39  
12/17 Washington   (2-24) Postponed  
12/17 Washington   (2-24) Postponed  
1/6 Southern Boone   (24-5) L   53 - 65  
1/6 Southern Boone   (24-5)    
1/9 Montgomery County   (19-8) W   60 - 37  
1/9 Montgomery County   (19-8)    
1/10 Chamois   (15-10) W   53 - 29  
1/13-18 South Callaway Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/13 New Bloomfield   (9-16) W   59 - 21  
 »  1/15 Montgomery County   (19-8) W   51 - 40  
1/16 at Community   (28-2)    
 »  1/18 South Callaway   (23-3) L   52 - 62  
1/20 at St. Clair   (16-8) Postponed  
1/20 at St. Clair   (16-8) Postponed  
1/22 Washington   (2-24) Postponed  
1/22 Washington   (2-24) Postponed  
1/23 at Cuba   (14-14) Rescheduled 2/11  
1/23 at Cuba   (14-14) Rescheduled 2/11  
1/27-2/1 Hermann Invitational    
 »  1/27 New Haven   (11-14) W   61 - 40  
 »  1/29 St. Clair   (16-8) W   50 - 46  
1/30 at Montgomery County   (19-8) Cancelled  
 »  1/31 California   (21-6) L   60 - 74  
2/3 Sullivan   (25-3) L   69 - 77  
2/3 Sullivan   (25-3)    
2/4 at St. Clair   (16-8) W   72 - 57  
2/5-8 Pacific JV Tournament    
2/6 at Owensville   (11-15) Cancelled  
2/7 at Owensville   (11-15) W   48 - 45  
2/10 at New Haven   (11-14) W   62 - 47  
2/10 at New Haven   (11-14) L   33 - 42  
2/11 at Cuba   (14-14) W   56 - 47  
2/11 at Cuba   (14-14)    
2/13 at Pacific   (10-16) W   51 - 21  
2/13 at Pacific   (10-16)    
2/17 Union   (20-5) L   38 - 59  
2/17 Union   (20-5)    
2/19 Washington   (2-24) W   44 - 25  
2/19 Washington   (2-24) W   47 - 44  
2/20 St. James   (21-6) L   40 - 50  
2/20 St. James   (21-6)    
2/22-28 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Winfield   (3-21) W   62 - 25  
 »  2/25 Montgomery County   (19-8) W   51 - 48 (1 OT)  
 »  2/28 Lutheran St. Charles   (24-5) L   46 - 52