Lutheran North High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 7


Last Game
3/4 vs Lutheran St. Charles  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 46

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Orchard Farm Varsity Jamboree    
12/2-6 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    
12/2-4 Metro League JV Tournament    
 »  12/2 Lutheran South   (19-9) W   64 - 34  
 »  12/3 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-18) W   60 - 20  
 »  12/3 Rosati-Kain   (11-12) W   38 - 34  
 »  12/4 Francis Howell Central   (24-3) L   53 - 56 (1 OT)  
 »  12/4 MICDS   (14-11) W   27 - 26  
 »  12/6 MICDS   (14-11) Postponed  
12/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-4) L   32 - 63  
12/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-4) L   27 - 39  
12/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) L   43 - 53  
12/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) W   27 - 22  
12/20 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (17-8) W   56 - 36  
12/20 Grandview (Hillsboro)   (17-8) W   38 - 11  
12/21 vs O'Fallon   L   38 - 56  
12/21 vs O'Fallon   L   20 - 56  
12/26-28 Esquibel Oral Surgery Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/26 Smith-Cotton   (12-14) W   68 - 49  
 »  12/27 Licking   (25-7) L   33 - 42  
 »  12/28 Piasa Southwestern   W   50 - 37  
1/3 at MICDS   (14-11) L   41 - 42  
1/3 at MICDS   (14-11) W   33 - 24  
1/6 at Cardinal Ritter   (8-10) W   52 - 49  
1/6 at Cardinal Ritter   (8-10) W   27 - 22  
1/16 Gateway   (16-10) W   46 - 40  
1/16 Gateway   (16-10)    
1/20 at Helias Catholic   (15-13) W   60 - 54 (1 OT)  
1/20 at Helias Catholic   (15-13)    
1/20 at Helias Catholic   (15-13)    
1/24 at Whitfield   (26-6-1) L   37 - 62  
1/24 at Whitfield   (26-6-1)    
1/27 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-6) W   66 - 43  
1/27 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-6) W   38 - 27  
1/29-2/1 Queen of Hearts Tournament    
 »  1/29 Villa Duchesne   (8-17) W   56 - 32  
 »  1/31 Metro   (18-12) L   27 - 36  
 »  2/1 Eureka   (14-12) L   63 - 64  
2/3 at Edwardsville   L   34 - 64  
2/3 at Edwardsville   L   34 - 42  
2/6 Vashon   (15-10) W   50 - 47  
2/6 Vashon   (15-10)    
2/8 vs Lutheran South   (19-9) W   69 - 57  
2/8 vs Lutheran South   (19-9) L   26 - 44  
2/14 at Principia   (12-15) W   47 - 26  
2/14 at Principia   (12-15)    
2/18 Nerinx Hall   (17-9) W   49 - 45  
2/18 Nerinx Hall   (17-9) W   49 - 44  
2/19 John Burroughs   (17-12)    
2/20 John Burroughs   (17-12) W   35 - 34  
2/20 John Burroughs   (17-12) W   54 - 37  
2/25-29 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Soldan International Studies   (4-10) W   60 - 19  
 »  2/27 Orchard Farm   (12-14) W   74 - 23  
 »  2/29 Trinity Catholic   (14-9) W   68 - 20  
 »  3/4 Lutheran St. Charles   (24-5) L   41 - 46  
3/4-14 Class 3 State Tournament