Lutheran North High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 7


Last Game
3/4 vs Lutheran St. Charles   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 46

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/18 Orchard Farm Varsity Jamboree    Matchup
12/2-6 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    Matchup
12/2-4 Metro League JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/2 Lutheran South   (19-9) W   64 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/3 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (8-18) W   60 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/3 Rosati-Kain   (11-12) W   38 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/4 Francis Howell Central   (24-3) L   53 - 56 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/4 MICDS   (14-11) W   27 - 26  Matchup
 »  12/6 MICDS   (14-11) Postponed  
12/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-4) L   32 - 63  Matchup
12/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (27-4) L   27 - 39  Matchup
12/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) L   43 - 53  Matchup
12/13 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) W   27 - 22  Matchup
12/20 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (17-8) W   56 - 36  Matchup
12/20 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (17-8) W   38 - 11  Matchup
12/21 vs O'Fallon   L   38 - 56  Matchup
12/21 vs O'Fallon   L   20 - 56  Matchup
12/26-28 Esquibel Oral Surgery Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Smith-Cotton   (12-14) W   68 - 49  Matchup
 »  12/27 Licking   (25-7) L   33 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/28 Piasa Southwestern   W   50 - 37  Matchup
1/3 at MICDS   (14-11) L   41 - 42  Matchup
1/3 at MICDS   (14-11) W   33 - 24  Matchup
1/6 at Cardinal Ritter   (8-10) W   52 - 49  Matchup
1/6 at Cardinal Ritter   (8-10) W   27 - 22  Matchup
1/16 Gateway   (16-10) W   46 - 40  Matchup
1/20 at Helias Catholic   (15-13) W   60 - 54 (1 OT)  Matchup
1/20 at Helias Catholic   (15-13)    Matchup
1/24 at Whitfield   (26-6-1) L   37 - 62  Matchup
1/27 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-6) W   66 - 43  Matchup
1/27 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (18-6) W   38 - 27  Matchup
1/29-2/1 Queen of Hearts Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/29 Villa Duchesne   (8-17) W   56 - 32  Matchup
 »  1/31 Metro   (18-12) L   27 - 36  Matchup
 »  2/1 Eureka   (14-12) L   63 - 64  Matchup
2/3 at Edwardsville   L   34 - 64  Matchup
2/3 at Edwardsville   L   34 - 42  Matchup
2/6 Vashon   (15-10) W   50 - 47  Matchup
2/8 vs Lutheran South   (19-9) W   69 - 57  Matchup
2/8 vs Lutheran South   (19-9) L   26 - 44  Matchup
2/14 at Principia   (12-15) W   47 - 26  Matchup
2/18 Nerinx Hall   (17-9) W   49 - 45  Matchup
2/18 Nerinx Hall   (17-9) W   49 - 44  Matchup
2/20 John Burroughs   (17-12) W   35 - 34  Matchup
2/20 John Burroughs   (17-12) W   54 - 37  Matchup
2/25-29 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/25 Soldan International Studies   (4-10) W   60 - 19  Matchup
 »  2/27 Orchard Farm   (12-14) W   74 - 23  Matchup
 »  2/29 Trinity Catholic   (14-9) W   68 - 20  Matchup
 »  3/4 Lutheran St. Charles   (24-5) L   41 - 46  Matchup
3/4-14 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup