Central (Cape Girardeau) High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
3/2 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 72

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25-30 Notre Dame JV Tournament    
 »  11/25 Jackson   (14-13) L   27 - 35  
11/26 at Naylor   (19-10) W   53 - 42  
11/26 at Naylor   (19-10) W   54 - 19  
 »  11/26 Chaffee   (11-16) W   43 - 19  
 »  11/30 Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) W   33 - 27  
12/2-5 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/2 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) L   35 - 60  
 »  12/3 Dexter   (5-22) W   63 - 37  
12/3-5 Northwest JV Girls Tournament    
 »  12/3 Rockwood Summit   (26-4) L   37 - 38 (1 OT)  
 »  12/4 St. Clair   (16-8) L   39 - 42 (1 OT)  
 »  12/5 Sikeston   (15-11) W   44 - 40  
 »  12/5 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-21) W   36 - 28  
12/14-18 Cape JV Tournament    
 »  12/14 Perryville   (11-14) W   29 - 23  
12/18-21 Holiday Classic    
 »  12/18 Oran   (25-6) L   37 - 52  
 »  12/18 Ste. Genevieve   (25-2) W   35 - 18  
 »  12/19 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (16-11) W   61 - 28  
 »  12/21 Woodland   (12-15) W   64 - 45  
12/21 Bayless JV Shootout    
 »  12/21 Bayless   (5-20) W   42 - 15  
 »  12/21 St. Pius X (Festus)   (20-5) W   49 - 28  
12/27-30 Rangerette Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/27 Herrin   W   40 - 39  
 »  12/28 Benton   L   41 - 54  
 »  12/30 Anna-Jonesboro   L   40 - 52  
 »  12/30 Sesser-Valier   W   53 - 45  
1/6 at Arcadia Valley   (15-12) W   62 - 42  
1/6 at Arcadia Valley   (15-12) W   39 - 26  
1/9 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) L   29 - 41  
1/9 Poplar Bluff   (19-10) W   38 - 28  
1/13 at Kelly   (16-11) W   54 - 30  
1/13 at Kelly   (16-11) W   44 - 26  
1/16 Jackson   (14-13) L   37 - 38  
1/16 Jackson   (14-13) L   20 - 37  
1/18 vs Woodland   (12-15) W   57 - 36  
1/18 Jackson Showcase    
 »  1/18 Woodland   (12-15) W   28 - 24  
1/20 Hillsboro   (4-22) W   65 - 19  
1/20 Hillsboro   (4-22) W   39 - 25  
1/23 at Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) W   52 - 44  
1/23 at Saxony Lutheran   (18-12) L   29 - 31 (1 OT)  
1/29 at Jackson   (14-13) L   32 - 40  
2/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   29 - 58  
2/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   28 - 36  
2/3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4)    
2/6 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-7) W   67 - 39  
2/6 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-7) W   46 - 23  
2/10 at Kennett   (13-14) W   45 - 27  
2/10 at Kennett   (13-14) W   26 - 20  
2/13 at Dexter   (5-22) L   49 - 53  
2/13 at Dexter   (5-22) L   23 - 39  
2/17 Chaffee   (11-16) W   70 - 23  
2/17 Chaffee   (11-16) L   9 - 14  
2/19 Sikeston   (15-11) W   54 - 50  
2/19 Sikeston   (15-11) W   33 - 26  
2/20 at Perryville   (11-14) W   71 - 49  
2/20 at Perryville   (11-14) L   24 - 32  
2/20 at Perryville   (11-14)    
2/24 Potosi   (13-14) W   64 - 40  
2/24 Potosi   (13-14) L   24 - 35  
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Perryville   (11-14) W   67 - 45  
 »  3/2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (25-4) L   40 - 72