Montgomery County High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
2/25 vs Montgomery County  
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 51 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at Winfield   (3-21) W   61 - 21  
11/25 at Winfield   (3-21)    
12/2-7 Montgomery County Invitational    
 »  12/2 Silex   (6-18) W   66 - 15  
12/3-7 Hermann JV Girls Tournament    
 »  12/4 Fulton   (6-19) W   51 - 40  
 »  12/7 Hermann   (20-8) L   45 - 61  
12/9 at South Callaway   (23-3) L   49 - 61  
12/9 at South Callaway   (23-3) W   24 - 14  
12/12 New Haven   (11-14) W   44 - 37  
12/12 New Haven   (11-14) L   24 - 49  
12/16 at Silex   (6-18) Postponed  
12/16 at Silex   (6-18) Postponed  
12/20 Wellsville-Middletown   (9-14) W   55 - 31  
12/21 vs Central Lee   L   39 - 50  
1/3 at North Callaway   (7-16) W   49 - 30  
1/3 at North Callaway   (7-16)    
1/9 at Hermann   (20-8) L   37 - 60  
1/9 at Hermann   (20-8)    
1/13-18 South Callaway Varsity Girls Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/13 New Haven   (11-14) W   44 - 32  
 »  1/15 Hermann   (20-8) L   40 - 51  
 »  1/18 Harrisburg   (10-16) W   51 - 37  
1/21 Bowling Green   (11-15) W   57 - 38  
1/21 Bowling Green   (11-15) W   38 - 27  
1/23 at Wright City   (9-16) Rescheduled 2/13  
1/23 at Wright City   (9-16) Rescheduled 2/13  
1/27-2/1 Hermann Tournament    
 »  1/27 Owensville   (11-15) W   50 - 41  
 »  1/30 California   (21-6) L   44 - 62  
 »  1/31 St. Clair   (16-8) L   49 - 63  
2/4 Van-Far   (3-20) W   61 - 28  
2/4 Van-Far   (3-20)    
2/6 at Clopton   (20-7) W   53 - 50  
2/6 at Clopton   (20-7)    
2/10 at Silex   (6-18) W   52 - 38  
2/10 at Silex   (6-18)    
2/11 Mark Twain   (10-15) W   55 - 22  
2/11 Mark Twain   (10-15)    
2/13 at Louisiana   (0-22) Cancelled  
2/13 at Wright City   (9-16) W   50 - 34  
2/13 at Louisiana   (0-22) Cancelled  
2/13 at Wright City   (9-16)    
2/14 at Louisiana   (0-22) FW   1 - 0  
2/18 Elsberry   (16-11) W   46 - 23  
2/18 Elsberry   (16-11)    
2/20 Orchard Farm   (12-14) W   59 - 16  
2/20 Orchard Farm   (12-14)    
2/22-28 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/22 North Callaway   (7-16) W   45 - 31  
 »  2/25 Hermann   (20-8) L   48 - 51 (1 OT)