2017-2018 Girls Volleyball


1 Gideon (21-10)
Class 1 District 1 
2
2 North Pemiscot (23-4-1)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Championship, Cardwell Final
1 Advance (27-6-1)
Class 1 District 2 
2
2 Bernie (17-15-2)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Bernie Final
1 Lesterville (22-9-1)
Class 1 District 3 
2
3 Leopold (16-16-3)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Lesterville Final
4 Bismarck (7-20-2)
Class 1 District 4 
2
5 Valley (8-18)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Crystal City Final
2 St. Vincent (17-13-2)
Class 1 District 4 
2
7 Crystal City (4-20)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, Crystal City Final
3 Oak Ridge (17-9-4)
Class 1 District 4 
2
6 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (8-14)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Crystal City Final
1 Winona (17-9-2)
Class 1 District 5 
2
3 Summersville (16-14-4)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Eminence Final
1 Winona (17-9-2)
Class 1 District 5 
2
4 Eminence (20-10-2)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 1, Eminence Final
2 Viburnum (21-7)
Class 1 District 5 
0
3 Summersville (16-14-4)
Class 1 District 5 
2
Class 1 District 5 Semifinal 2, Eminence Final
1 New Covenant Academy (26-5-2)
Class 1 District 6 
0
3 Billings (21-8-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Championship, Fordland Final
1 New Covenant Academy (26-5-2)
Class 1 District 6 
2
4 Plato (15-17-2)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Fordland Final
2 Fordland (19-6-2)
Class 1 District 6 
1
3 Billings (21-8-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Fordland Final
1 Blue Eye (19-8-4)
Class 1 District 7 
1
2 School of the Ozarks (22-7-4)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Galena Final
1 Blue Eye (19-8-4)
Class 1 District 7 
2
4 Hurley (15-12-3)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Galena Final
2 School of the Ozarks (22-7-4)
Class 1 District 7 
2
3 Galena (11-14-5)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Galena Final
1 Miller (25-9-1)
Class 1 District 8 
2
2 McAuley Catholic (18-13-2)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Miller Final
1 Miller (25-9-1)
Class 1 District 8 
2
4 Wheaton (11-12-3)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 1, Miller Final
2 McAuley Catholic (18-13-2)
Class 1 District 8 
2
3 Pierce City (5-23-1)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Semifinal 2, Miller Final
1 Liberal (23-6-2)
Class 1 District 9 
0
3 Lockwood (22-12-1)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Championship, Liberal Final
1 Liberal (23-6-2)
Class 1 District 9 
2
5 Golden City (11-17-3)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Liberal Final
2 Jasper (24-6-1)
Class 1 District 9 
0
3 Lockwood (22-12-1)
Class 1 District 9 
2
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Liberal Final
1 Osceola (17-11-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
3 Rich Hill (11-13-4)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Championship, Osceola Final
1 Osceola (17-11-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
4 Hume (12-12)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Osceola Final
2 Appleton City with Montrose (17-10-2)
Class 1 District 10 
0
3 Rich Hill (11-13-4)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Osceola Final
1 Green Ridge (24-5-3)
Class 1 District 11 
2
3 Smithton (15-15-1)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Championship, Smithton Final
1 Green Ridge (24-5-3)
Class 1 District 11 
2
4 Stover (6-20-1)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 1, Smithton Final
2 Lincoln (14-15)
Class 1 District 11 
1
3 Smithton (15-15-1)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Semifinal 2, Smithton Final
1 New Haven (23-7-3)
Class 1 District 12 
2
4 Chamois (4-15-2)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Calvary Lutheran (21-5-2)
Class 1 District 12 
2
3 Russellville (2-20-2)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
4 Chamois (4-15-2)
Class 1 District 12 
2
5 Missouri School for the Deaf (1-14)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Twin Rivers (23-6-2)
Class 2 District 1 
2
5 Portageville (8-13-6)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 1, Malden Final
2 Malden (22-7-1)
Class 2 District 1 
2
3 South Pemiscot (12-15-2)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 2, Malden Final
1 Bloomfield (28-7-1)
Class 2 District 2 
2
2 Woodland (20-12-2)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Championship, Puxico Final
1 Bloomfield (28-7-1)
Class 2 District 2 
2
5 Clearwater (12-17-3)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 1, Puxico Final
2 Woodland (20-12-2)
Class 2 District 2 
2
6 Scott City (10-19-4)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Semifinal 2, Puxico Final
4 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (10-11-1)
Class 2 District 5 
2
5 Sumner (6-7-2)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, St. Louis Final
2 Crossroads College Preparatory (17-11-2)
Class 2 District 5 
2
7 Transportation and Law (0-11-2)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, St. Louis Final
3 Trinity Catholic (9-14)
Class 2 District 5 
2
6 North Technical (4-15)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, St. Louis Final
1 Whitfield (10-16-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (23-4)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Championship, Brentwood Final
1 Whitfield (10-16-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
5 Principia (3-23)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Brentwood Final
2 Brentwood (13-6)
Class 2 District 6 
0
3 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (23-4)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Brentwood Final
1 Hermann (27-6-1)
Class 2 District 7 
2
3 Centralia (16-9-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Championship, Hermann Final
1 Hermann (27-6-1)
Class 2 District 7 
2
4 Montgomery County (9-16)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 1, Hermann Final
2 Hallsville (13-11-2)
Class 2 District 7 
0
3 Centralia (16-9-1)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Semifinal 2, Hermann Final
1 Fatima (15-13-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
2 Eugene (15-9-2)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Championship, Westphalia Final
1 Fatima (15-13-3)
Class 2 District 8 
2
4 Linn (15-12-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Westphalia Final
2 Eugene (15-9-2)
Class 2 District 8 
2
3 Steelville (13-14)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Westphalia Final
2 Willow Springs (21-10-5)
Class 2 District 9 
2
4 Cabool (18-12-3)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Championship, Cabool Final
1 Clever (21-8-4)
Class 2 District 10 
2
2 Crane (21-14)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Championship, Clever Final
1 Clever (21-8-4)
Class 2 District 10 
2
4 Marionville (9-20-2)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 1, Clever Final
2 Crane (21-14)
Class 2 District 10 
2
3 Spokane (15-13-3)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Semifinal 2, Clever Final
1 Sarcoxie (27-5-2)
Class 2 District 11 
2
2 Lamar (22-10-1)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Championship, Lamar Final
1 Sarcoxie (27-5-2)
Class 2 District 11 
2
4 Butler (21-9-3)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 1, Lamar Final
2 Lamar (22-10-1)
Class 2 District 11 
2
6 El Dorado Springs (12-18-3)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Semifinal 2, Lamar Final
1 Strafford (29-4-1)
Class 2 District 12 
2
2 Fair Grove (29-5-3)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Championship, Fair Grove Final
1 Strafford (29-4-1)
Class 2 District 12 
2
4 Skyline (16-14)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 1, Fair Grove Final
2 Fair Grove (29-5-3)
Class 2 District 12 
2
3 Ash Grove (19-11-1)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 2, Fair Grove Final
1 Dexter (27-4-2)
Class 3 District 1 
2
3 Perryville (18-12-1)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Kennett Final
1 Dexter (27-4-2)
Class 3 District 1 
2
5 Fredericktown (13-16-3)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 1, Kennett Final
2 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (22-10-4)
Class 3 District 1 
0
3 Perryville (18-12-1)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 2, Kennett Final
1 Ste. Genevieve (24-7-2)
Class 3 District 2 
2
3 Herculaneum (21-8)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Park Hills Final
1 Ste. Genevieve (24-7-2)
Class 3 District 2 
2
4 Central (Park Hills) (13-14-4)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Park Hills Final
2 Festus (20-13-2)
Class 3 District 2 
0
3 Herculaneum (21-8)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Park Hills Final
1 Rosati-Kain (5-11)
Class 3 District 4 
2
2 Miller Career Academy (14-13)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Rosati-Kain (5-11)
Class 3 District 4 
2
4 Lift for Life Academy Charter (6-8)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Miller Career Academy (14-13)
Class 3 District 4 
2
3 Soldan International Studies (10-6)
Class 3 District 4 
1
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
4 MICDS (6-13-4)
Class 3 District 5 
2
5 University City (7-11-4)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Saint Louis Final
2 Visitation Academy (4-12-5)
Class 3 District 5 
2
7 Normandy Collaborative (1-12)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Saint Louis Final
3 John Burroughs (20-9)
Class 3 District 5 
2
6 Clayton (3-21)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Saint Louis Final
1 Christian (25-3)
Class 3 District 7 
0
2 St. Francis Borgia (19-10-2)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Championship, Washington Final
1 Christian (25-3)
Class 3 District 7 
2
5 Winfield (13-12-1)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 1, Washington Final
2 St. Francis Borgia (19-10-2)
Class 3 District 7 
2
3 Lutheran St. Charles (21-8-1)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 2, Washington Final
4 Fulton (6-18-3)
Class 3 District 8 
1
5 Southern Boone (9-17-3)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Marshall Final
2 Kirksville (15-11-2)
Class 3 District 8 
2
7 Marshall (4-20-5)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Quarterfinal 3, Marshall Final
3 Boonville (13-11-2)
Class 3 District 8 
2
6 Mexico (9-14)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Marshall Final
1 Sullivan (18-12-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2
3 Owensville (11-18-4)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Owensville Final
1 Sullivan (18-12-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2
4 Cuba (20-9)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 1, Owensville Final
2 St. Clair (17-10-3)
Class 3 District 9 
1
3 Owensville (11-18-4)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 District 9 Semifinal 2, Owensville Final
1 Helias Catholic (29-4-1)
Class 3 District 10 
2
2 Blair Oaks (23-4-1)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Championship, Osage Beach Final
1 Helias Catholic (29-4-1)
Class 3 District 10 
2
4 Osage (22-7-2)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 1, Osage Beach Final
2 Blair Oaks (23-4-1)
Class 3 District 10 
2
3 Bolivar (24-8-3)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Semifinal 2, Osage Beach Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (29-4-1)
Class 3 District 11 
2
2 Marshfield (23-8-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Championship, Rogersville Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (29-4-1)
Class 3 District 11 
2
5 Hollister (11-18-3)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 1, Rogersville Final
2 Marshfield (23-8-2)
Class 3 District 11 
2
3 Reeds Spring (10-16)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Semifinal 2, Rogersville Final
4 Seneca (15-13-2)
Class 3 District 12 
0
5 Cassville (18-11-2)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Mount Vernon Final
2 Mt. Vernon (15-15-1)
Class 3 District 12 
2
7 Monett (6-20)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 3, Mount Vernon Final
3 Nevada (17-14-1)
Class 3 District 12 
2
6 East Newton (11-16-2)
Class 3 District 12 
1
Class 3 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Mount Vernon Final
4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (8-11)
Class 3 District 14 
0
5 Center (3-12)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Class 3 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Kansas City Final
2 Lincoln College Prep (18-6-1)
Class 3 District 14 
2
7 Guadalupe Centers Charter (3-6)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Quarterfinal 3, Kansas City Final
3 Cristo Rey (13-8-2)
Class 3 District 14 
2
6 Central (Kansas City) (1-13-1)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Class 3 District 14 Quarterfinal 4, Kansas City Final
1 Maryville (19-8-4)
Class 3 District 16 
2
4 Chillicothe (10-15-3)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 1, Cameron Final
2 Benton (18-10-2)
Class 3 District 16 
2
6 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (10-16-3)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Semifinal 2, Cameron Final
4 Oakville (12-12-1)
Class 4 District 2 
2
5 Lindbergh (8-14-6)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Arnold Final
2 Mehlville (22-8)
Class 4 District 2 
2
7 Seckman (1-27-2)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 3, Arnold Final
3 Hillsboro (23-8-4)
Class 4 District 2 
2
6 Fox (4-16)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Class 4 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Arnold Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (34-2)
Class 4 District 3 
2
3 Eureka (26-7-2)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Championship, Wildwood Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (34-2)
Class 4 District 3 
2
4 Washington (25-7-1)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 1, Wildwood Final
2 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (27-6)
Class 4 District 3 
0
3 Eureka (26-7-2)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Class 4 District 3 Semifinal 2, Wildwood Final
4 Kirkwood (17-12-4)
Class 4 District 4 
2
5 Ursuline Academy (17-11)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Kirkwood Final
2 Nerinx Hall (16-13-2)
Class 4 District 4 
2
7 Gateway (13-3)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Quarterfinal 3, Kirkwood Final
3 Webster Groves (21-7-3)
Class 4 District 4 
2
6 Ladue Horton Watkins (21-6-3)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Kirkwood Final
4 Francis Howell North (12-14-3)
Class 4 District 6 
2
5 Westminster Christian Academy (9-16-2)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Chesterfield Final
2 Marquette (11-6)
Class 4 District 6 
2
7 Parkway North (7-20-3)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Chesterfield Final
3 Parkway Central (17-13-1)
Class 4 District 6 
2
6 Pattonville (11-15-2)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Chesterfield Final
1 Francis Howell (27-5-1)
Class 4 District 7 
2
4 Ft. Zumwalt West (21-11-4)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Peters Final
2 St. Dominic (21-10-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
6 Ft. Zumwalt South (8-17-2)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Semifinal 2, St. Peters Final
1 Timberland (29-2-1)
Class 4 District 8 
2
4 Hannibal (19-10)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Lake St. Louis Final
2 Holt (19-9)
Class 4 District 8 
2
3 Liberty (Wentzville) (15-12-1)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Lake St. Louis Final
1 Willard (30-4-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
2 Lebanon (21-11-3)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Championship, Springfield Final
1 Willard (30-4-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
5 Central (Springfield) (16-15)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Lebanon (21-11-3)
Class 4 District 10 
2
3 Rolla (19-13-3)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Lee's Summit (25-7-2)
Class 4 District 13 
2
4 Notre Dame de Sion (11-11-3)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 1, Peculiar Final
2 Lee's Summit West (18-10-2)
Class 4 District 13 
2
3 Raymore-Peculiar (16-13-4)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 2, Peculiar Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (22-4-2)
Class 4 District 14 
2
4 Lee's Summit North (6-26-1)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Blue Springs Final
2 Blue Springs (11-17-2)
Class 4 District 14 
1
3 Truman (15-12-4)
Class 4 District 14 
2
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Blue Springs Final
1 Liberty (20-7-2)
Class 4 District 15 
2
4 Liberty North (7-20-1)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 1, Liberty Final
2 Kearney (19-10-3)
Class 4 District 15 
2
3 Winnetonka (12-16-2)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Semifinal 2, Liberty Final



Processing. Please wait.