Logan-Rogersville High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 11


Last Game
10/21 vs Logan-Rogersville  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 12, 25 - 9)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 Kickapoo   (28-7) L   1 - 2  
8/22 Kickapoo   (28-7)    
8/22 Kickapoo   (28-7)    
8/24 at Mountain Grove   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Mountain Grove   (10-19-2)    
8/24 at Mountain Grove   (10-19-2)    
8/26 Willard Tournament    
 »  8/26 Aurora   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 Buffalo   (8-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Fair Grove   (29-5-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Mountain Grove   (10-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Neosho   (3-26) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Camdenton   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Camdenton   (11-18-3)    
8/29 at Camdenton   (11-18-3)    
8/31 Fair Grove   (29-5-3) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Fair Grove   (29-5-3)    
8/31 Fair Grove   (29-5-3) Cancelled  
9/5 at Ozark   (30-8-2) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Ozark   (30-8-2)    
9/5 at Ozark   (30-8-2)    
9/7 at Branson   (20-11) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Branson   (20-11)    
9/7 at Branson   (20-11)    
9/9 Winnetonka Tournament    
 »  9/9 Eureka   (26-7-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/9 Fort Osage   (11-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Platte County   (22-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (16-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 St. Michael the Archangel   (18-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Winnetonka   (12-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Glendale   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Glendale   (8-21-1)    
9/12 Glendale   (8-21-1)    
9/14 at Willard   (31-5-1) W   2 - 1  
9/14 at Willard   (31-5-1)    
9/14 at Willard   (31-5-1)    
9/18 at Willard   (31-5-1) Rescheduled 9/14  
9/18 at Willard   (31-5-1) Rescheduled 9/14  
9/18 at Willard   (31-5-1) Rescheduled 9/14  
9/19 Buffalo   (8-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Buffalo   (8-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Buffalo   (8-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Springfield Catholic   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Springfield Catholic   (10-18-1)    
9/21 Springfield Catholic   (10-18-1)    
9/25 West Plains   (22-11) W   2 - 0  
9/25 West Plains   (22-11) W   2 - 0  
9/25 West Plains   (22-11) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Bolivar   (24-8-3) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Bolivar   (24-8-3)    
9/28 at Bolivar   (24-8-3)    
9/30 Lutheran South Tournament    
 »  9/30 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Lutheran South   (30-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Parkway Central   (18-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Timberland   (31-3-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/30 Troy Buchanan   (4-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Marshfield   (23-8-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Marshfield   (23-8-2)    
10/3 Marshfield   (23-8-2)    
10/3 Marshfield   (23-8-2)    
10/5 at Hollister   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Hollister   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Hollister   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Reeds Spring   (10-16) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Reeds Spring   (10-16) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Reeds Spring   (10-16) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Nixa   (22-11) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Nixa   (22-11) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Nixa   (22-11) L   1 - 2  
10/16-17 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Hollister   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Marshfield   (23-8-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21-28 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 Sullivan   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) L   1 - 2