Washington High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
10/17 vs Washington  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (17 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/18 Marquette   (11-7) L   0 - 2  
8/18 Marquette   (11-7) L   0 - 2  
8/18 Marquette   (11-7) L   0 - 2  
8/22 Francis Howell Central   (14-14) W   2 - 0  
8/22 Francis Howell Central   (14-14) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Borgia Tournament    
 »  8/26 Dexter   (27-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Hickman   (15-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Mater Dei   T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 St. Dominic   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Pacific   (13-13-3) W   2 - 1  
8/30 at Pacific   (13-13-3) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Pacific   (13-13-3) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Holt   (19-10) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Holt   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
8/31 Holt   (19-10)    
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (10-19) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (10-19) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (10-19) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Eureka   (26-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at Eureka   (26-7-2)    
9/6 at Eureka   (26-7-2)    
9/7 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Washington 9th & JV Tournament    
9/9 Washington 9th & JV Tournament    
9/12 Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13-16 Gateway Match-Up Tournament    
 »  9/14 Oakville   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Ursuline Academy   (17-11) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2)    
 »  9/16 Lindbergh   (8-14-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/16 Nerinx Hall   (17-14-2) L   1 - 2  
9/16-9 Union JV Tournament    
9/18-21 Hermann Invitational    
 »  9/18 New Haven   (26-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Pacific   (13-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/18 Union   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Hermann   (30-6-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/21 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Warrenton Tournament    
9/25 Hermann   (30-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Hermann   (30-6-1)    
9/25 Hermann   (30-6-1)    
9/26 Ft. Zumwalt North   (10-19) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Ft. Zumwalt North   (10-19) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Ft. Zumwalt North   (10-19)    
9/28 Ft. Zumwalt East   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Ft. Zumwalt East   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Ft. Zumwalt East   (11-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/3 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Holt   (19-10) W   2 - 1  
10/5 at Holt   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Holt   (19-10) W   2 - 0  
10/7 GAC 9th Grade Tournament    
10/10 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/10 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (15-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Owensville   (11-18-4) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Owensville   (11-18-4) W   2 - 1  
10/12 Owensville   (11-18-4) W   2 - 0  
10/14 GAC JV Tournament    
10/16-17 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Rockwood Summit   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (35-3) L   0 - 2