Twin Rivers High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/18 vs Malden  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (20 - 25, 11 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (23-7-2) Season Record: (10-9)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/21 South Pemiscot   (12-15-2) W   2 - 1  
8/22 Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24-25 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  8/24 Bernie   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/24 Puxico   (5-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/24 Sikeston   (17-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/25 Portageville   (8-13-6) L   1 - 2  
8/28 at Bloomfield   (29-8-1) L   0 - 2  
8/28 at Bloomfield   (29-8-1) L   0 - 2  
8/29 Doniphan   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Doniphan   (10-15-3) W   2 - 1  
8/31 at Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Hayti   (6-16) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Greenville   (14-16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Greenville   (14-16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Malden   (26-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Malden   (26-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8-9 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/8 Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Malden   (26-8-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Meadow Heights   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Oak Ridge   (17-10-4) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Portageville   (8-13-6) W   3 - 0  
9/12 Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Charleston   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14-16 Gideon Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/15 Campbell   (17-9-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Richland (Essex)   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Senath-Hornersville   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Caruthersville   (8-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Holcomb   (3-24) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Holcomb   (3-24) L   0 - 3  
9/26 at Bernie   (17-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at Bernie   (17-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Puxico   (5-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Clarkton   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Clarkton   (9-16-2) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Clearwater   (12-17-3) L   1 - 2  
10/3 at Clearwater   (12-17-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Kennett   (18-10-2) L   1 - 2  
10/5 at Kennett   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) W   2 - 1  
10/13 Campbell   (17-9-5) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Campbell   (17-9-5) L   0 - 2  
10/16-18 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Portageville   (8-13-6) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/18 Malden   (26-8-1) L   0 - 2