St. Dominic High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 4th Place Class 4


Last Game
10/28 vs St. Dominic  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (17 - 25, 25 - 23, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at Rosati-Kain   (5-12) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at Rosati-Kain   (5-12)    
8/26 Borgia Varsity Tournament    
 »  8/26 Dexter   (27-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Kirkwood   (17-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Mater Dei   W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Parkway West   (17-13-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Washington   (25-7-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Francis Howell Central   (14-14) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Francis Howell Central   (14-14)    
8/28 at Francis Howell Central   (14-14)    
8/29 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Duchesne   (13-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Helias Catholic   (32-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/7 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  
9/7 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2)    
9/13-16 Gateway Classic    
 »  9/13 Eureka   (26-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Kirkwood   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 Parkway West   (17-13-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/13 Visitation Academy   (5-13-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Lutheran South   (30-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Webster Groves   (21-8-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Rosati-Kain   (5-12) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Rosati-Kain   (5-12)    
9/26 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) W   2 - 0  
9/27 St. Joseph's Academy   (31-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Duchesne   (13-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (21-11-4) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Westminster Christian Academy   (9-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) L   1 - 2  
10/14 Michelle Smith Classic    
 »  10/14 Kapun Mount Carmel   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/14 Skutt Catholic   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/14 St. James Academy   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/14 St. Joseph's Academy   (31-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/14 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   1 - 2  
10/16-18 Class 4 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Ft. Zumwalt North   (10-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Ft. Zumwalt South   (8-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Francis Howell   (27-6-1) W   2 - 1  
10/21-28 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 Ritenour   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/21 Timberland   (31-3-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 St. Teresa's Academy   (26-4-2)    
 »  10/28 St. Teresa's Academy   (26-4-2) L   1 - 2