Owensville High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 9


Last Game
10/17 vs Owensville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Linn   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Linn   (15-12-1) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Belle   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Belle   (4-19-2) W   2 - 1  
8/29 at Belle   (4-19-2)    
9/5 Bourbon   (2-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Bourbon   (2-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Bourbon   (2-23-2)    
9/7 Fatima   (16-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Fatima   (16-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Fatima   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Fulton Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/9 Bowling Green   (5-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Eldon   (23-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Eldon   (23-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Fulton   (6-18-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Versailles   (13-14-4) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Pacific JV&9 Tournament    
 »  9/9 Pacific   (13-13-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 St. Clair   (17-10-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 St. James   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Sullivan   (18-13-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 Union   (5-21-1) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Pacific JV&9th Tournament    
 »  9/9 Fox   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Pacific   (13-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Union   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Montgomery County   (9-16) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Montgomery County   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Sullivan   (18-13-2) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at Sullivan   (18-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Sullivan   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at New Haven   (26-8-3) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at New Haven   (26-8-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at New Haven   (26-8-3) L   1 - 2  
9/16 Union 9th/JV Tournament    
 »  9/16 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Pacific   (13-13-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 St. Clair   (17-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Washington   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Union 9th/JV Tournament    
 »  9/16 Fatima   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Hickman   (15-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/16 Union   (5-21-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/16 Valley Park   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18-21 Hermann Varsity    
 »  9/19 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Montgomery County   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 St. Francis Borgia   (20-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 New Haven   (26-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Pacific   (13-13-3) W   2 - 1  
9/25 Rolla   (19-13-3) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Rolla   (19-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Rolla   (19-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26 St. James   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 St. James   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 St. James   (6-19-2)    
9/28 at St. Clair   (17-10-3) L   1 - 2  
9/28 at St. Clair   (17-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at St. Clair   (17-10-3) FW   1 - 0  
9/30 Eldon Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/30 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Boonville   (13-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Calvary Lutheran   (21-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Southern Boone   (9-18-3) T   1 - 1  
10/2 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Blair Oaks   (23-4-1) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Pacific   (13-13-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Pacific   (13-13-3) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Pacific   (13-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Hermann   (30-6-1) FW   1 - 0  
10/9 Cuba   (20-9) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Cuba   (20-9) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Union   (5-21-1) L   1 - 2  
10/10 Union   (5-21-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Union   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Washington   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 at Washington   (25-7-1) L   1 - 2  
10/12 at Washington   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16-17 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Salem   (6-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 St. Clair   (17-10-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/17 Sullivan   (18-13-2) L   0 - 2