Skyline High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 12


Last Game
10/17 vs Skyline  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (8 - 25, 14 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 at Windsor   (19-10-1) W   2 - 1  
8/21 at Windsor   (19-10-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Lincoln   (14-15) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Lincoln   (14-15) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Holden Tournament    
 »  8/26 Adrian   (21-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 Fort Osage   (11-14-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 Lexington   (22-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 Sherwood   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 1  
8/28 Stover   (6-20-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Stover   (6-20-1) W   2 - 0  
8/29 at Versailles   (13-14-4) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Versailles   (13-14-4) L   0 - 2  
8/29 at Versailles   (13-14-4) L   1 - 2  
8/31 Buffalo   (8-21-2) L   1 - 2  
8/31 Buffalo   (8-21-2) L   1 - 2  
8/31 Buffalo   (8-21-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Osceola   (17-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Osceola   (17-12-1) W   2 - 1  
9/7 at Warsaw   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Warsaw   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Osceola JV Tournament    
 »  9/9 Green Ridge   (24-6-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Lakeland   (6-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Rich Hill   (11-13-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 Stockton   (7-20-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Warrensburg   (24-8) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Ash Grove   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Ash Grove   (19-11-1) L   1 - 2  
9/12 at Ash Grove   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 vs Logan-Rogersville   (30-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Strafford   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/16 Strafford Volleyfest    
 »  9/16 East Newton   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 El Dorado Springs   (12-18-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Mt. Vernon   (16-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Osceola   (17-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Springfield Catholic   (10-18-1) W   2 - 1  
9/19 Fair Grove   (29-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Fair Grove   (29-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Pleasant Hope   (6-21) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Pleasant Hope   (6-21) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Osage   (22-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Osage   (22-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Osage   (22-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Stockton   (7-20-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Stockton   (7-20-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Stockton   (7-20-2) W   1 - 0  
9/28 Houston   (5-24) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Houston   (5-24) W   2 - 1  
10/2 Lakeland   (6-23) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Lakeland   (6-23) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Strafford   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Strafford   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Strafford   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Hollister JV Tournament    
 »  10/7 Bergman   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/7 Clever   (21-9-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/7 Galena   (11-14-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/7 Green Forest   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Reeds Spring   (10-16) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/7 Yellville   W   2 - 1  
10/10 at Marionville   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Marionville   (9-20-2) L   0 - 1  
10/12 at Conway   (7-23-3) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Conway   (7-23-3) L   1 - 2  
10/12 at Conway   (7-23-3) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Niangua   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 at Niangua   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16-17 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Conway   (7-23-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/17 Strafford   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2