Clever High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 10


Last Game
10/21 vs Clever  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Marionville   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
8/22 at Marionville   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Fair Grove   (29-5-3) L   0 - 2  
8/24 Fair Grove   (29-5-3) W   2 - 1  
8/29 at Reeds Spring   (10-16) W   2 - 1  
8/29 at Reeds Spring   (10-16) L   1 - 2  
8/29 at Reeds Spring   (10-16) L   0 - 0  
8/31 Springfield Catholic   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 Springfield Catholic   (10-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Forsyth   (6-18-5) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Forsyth   (6-18-5) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Spokane   (15-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at Spokane   (15-13-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Hillcrest Tournament    
 »  9/9 Hillcrest   (6-22-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Hillcrest   (6-22-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/9 Jefferson City   (21-10-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Jefferson City   (21-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Joplin   (22-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Joplin   (22-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Waynesville   (3-22-3) T   1 - 1  
9/12 Galena   (11-14-5) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Galena   (11-14-5) W   2 - 0  
9/14 at Blue Eye   (19-8-4) W   0 - 0  
9/14 at Blue Eye   (19-8-4) W   2 - 0  
9/19 El Dorado Springs   (12-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 El Dorado Springs   (12-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Sparta   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Sparta   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Strafford   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Strafford   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Strafford   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Ash Grove   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Ash Grove   (19-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/28 at Hollister   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Hollister   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
9/30 Mt. Vernon Tournament    
 »  9/30 Aurora   (29-4-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Hillcrest   (6-22-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 West Plains   (22-11) L   0 - 2  
9/30 Mt. Vernon JV Tournament    
 »  9/30 Hillcrest   (6-22-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Hollister   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Mt. Vernon   (16-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Webb City   (15-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Aurora   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Aurora   (29-4-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Crane   (21-14) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Crane   (21-14) W   0 - 0  
10/7 Hollister Tournament    
 »  10/7 Bergman   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Hollister   (11-18-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/7 Licking   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/7 Valley Springs   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Yellville Summit   W   2 - 0  
10/7 Hollister Jv Tournament    
 »  10/7 Green Forest (Ark.)   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Hollister   (11-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Marshfield   (23-8-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/7 Reeds Spring   (10-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Skyline   W   2 - 0  
10/10 Billings   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 Billings   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16-17 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Marionville   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Crane   (21-14) W   2 - 0  
10/21-28 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 Strafford   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2