Leopold High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 3


Last Game
10/17 vs Leopold   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 20, 18 - 25, 17 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (16-16-3) Season Record: (0-20)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21-25 Woodland Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/22 Saxony Lutheran   (24-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/22 Woodland   (20-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/22 Greenville   (14-16-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/24 Zalma   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/24 Woodland   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/25 Oak Ridge   (17-10-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Marquand-Zion   (0-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Marquand-Zion   (0-11)    Matchup
9/5 Oran   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 Oran   (16-11-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Advance   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 Advance   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8-9 Dig for life    Matchup
 »  9/8 Eminence   (20-10-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Arcadia Valley   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Farmington   (24-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Arcadia Valley   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Seckman   (1-27-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Meadow Heights   (18-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Meadow Heights   (18-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Bell City   (0-28-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Zalma   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Zalma   (12-17-2)    Matchup
9/18 Scott City   (10-19-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Scott City   (10-19-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Dexter   (27-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Scott City JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 Cooter   (9-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Scott City   (10-19-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Oak Ridge   (17-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Woodland   (20-12-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Woodland   (20-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Jackson   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/28 at Jackson   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/30 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 Valle Catholic   (31-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/30 DeSoto   (9-22-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/30 MICDS   (6-14-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/30 North County   (5-22-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/30 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Oak Ridge   (17-10-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Oak Ridge   (17-10-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Lesterville   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Lesterville   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Jackson JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/7 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-21-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Valle Catholic   (31-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Jackson   (27-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/7 Carbondale   L   0 - 1  Matchup
10/9 at St. Vincent   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at St. Vincent   (18-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at Bernie   (17-15-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/10 at Bernie   (17-15-2)    Matchup
10/13 Puxico   (5-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Puxico   (5-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16-17 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/16 South Iron   (7-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/16 Meadow Heights   (18-10-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Lesterville   (23-10-1) L   1 - 2