Plato High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 6


Last Game
10/17 vs Plato  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 13 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (15-18-2) Season Record: (0-6-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at Conway   (7-23-3) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at Conway   (7-23-3)    
8/26 Branson Invitational    
 »  8/26 Blue Springs   (11-17-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 Clinton   (1-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (7-16-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Mt. Vernon   (16-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/26 Seneca   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  
8/28 at Osage   (22-7-2) L   0 - 2  
8/28 at Osage   (22-7-2)    
8/29 at Cabool   (18-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Houston   (5-24) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at Houston   (5-24) L   0 - 0  
9/7 at Fordland   (19-6-2) L   1 - 2  
9/7 at Fordland   (19-6-2) Cancelled  
9/7 at Fordland   (19-6-2)    
9/7 at Fordland   (19-6-2) Cancelled  
9/9 Cabool Invitational    
 »  9/9 Ava   (4-19-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Doniphan   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Licking   (24-8-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 Mountain Grove   (10-19-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Willow Springs   (21-11-5) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Dixon   (1-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Dixon   (1-19-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Licking   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Licking   (24-8-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Niangua   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Niangua   (8-17-1) Cancelled  
9/16 Bourbon JV Tournament    
9/21 at Eminence   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Niangua   (8-17-1) Cancelled  
9/21 at Eminence   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Bunker   (0-24-2) W   2 - 1  
9/22 Bunker   (0-24-2)    
9/26 at Thayer   (3-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Thayer   (3-20-2) L   0 - 1  
9/28 Willow Springs   (21-11-5) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Willow Springs   (21-11-5)    
9/29 Dixon   (1-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Dixon   (1-19-1) T   1 - 1  
9/30 Pleasant Hope VB Tournament    
 »  9/30 Ash Grove   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Crane   (21-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 Golden City   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Niangua   (8-17-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/30 Pleasant Hope   (6-21) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Sparta   (10-15-4) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Salem   (6-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Salem   (6-21-2)    
10/3 at Summersville   (16-14-4) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Thayer   (3-20-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Thayer   (3-20-2) Rescheduled 10/12  
10/12 Thayer   (3-20-2)    
10/12 at Thayer   (3-20-2) Rescheduled 10/12  
10/16-17 Class 1 District 6 Tournament    
 »  10/16 Niangua   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2