St. Vincent High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 4


Last Game
10/18 vs Oak Ridge  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 10, 25 - 20)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Jackson   (27-9-2) L   1 - 2  
8/22 at Jackson   (27-9-2)    
8/22 at Jackson   (27-9-2)    
8/24 Windsor (Imperial)   (13-17-2) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Windsor (Imperial)   (13-17-2)    
8/24 Windsor (Imperial)   (13-17-2)    
8/26 De Soto JV Tournament    
8/29 Saxony Lutheran   (24-11) L   1 - 2  
8/29 Saxony Lutheran   (24-11) L   0 - 2  
8/29 Saxony Lutheran   (24-11)    
9/1-2 Notre Dame Tournament    
 »  9/1 Bernie   (17-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/1 Ste. Genevieve   (25-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/2 Advance   (27-7-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 Crystal City   (4-20) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Crystal City   (4-20)    
9/7 at Jefferson (Festus)   (16-12-4) L   1 - 2  
9/7 at Jefferson (Festus)   (16-12-4)    
9/8-9 SEMO Dig for Life Tournament    
 »  9/8 Calvary Lutheran   (21-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Farmington   (24-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Arcadia Valley   (25-7-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Gideon with Risco   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Jackson   (27-9-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 Winona   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Valle Catholic   (31-3) L   1 - 2  
9/11 Valle Catholic   (31-3)    
9/11 Valle Catholic   (31-3)    
9/12 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (17-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Grandview (Hillsboro)   (17-11-1)    
9/16 vs Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (22-10-4) L   1 - 2  
9/19 at Herculaneum   (21-8) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Herculaneum   (21-8)    
9/20 St. Pius X (Festus)   (25-8) L   1 - 2  
9/20 St. Pius X (Festus)   (25-8)    
9/25 Woodland   (20-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Woodland   (20-12-2)    
9/26 at DeSoto   (9-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at DeSoto   (9-22-2)    
9/26 at DeSoto   (9-22-2)    
9/30 Perryville Tournament    
 »  9/30 Arcadia Valley   (25-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Central (Park Hills)   (13-14-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Doniphan   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Perryville   (18-12-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/30 Scott City   (10-19-4) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Festus   (20-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Festus   (20-13-2)    
10/3 Festus   (20-13-2)    
10/5 vs Perryville   (18-12-1) L   1 - 2  
10/5 vs Perryville   (18-12-1)    
10/5 vs Perryville   (18-12-1)    
10/9 Leopold   (16-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Leopold   (16-16-3) W   0 - 0  
10/10 at Advance   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Advance   (27-7-1)    
10/17-18 Class 1 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Crystal City   (4-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Oak Ridge   (17-10-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Valle Catholic   (31-3) L   0 - 2