St. Francis Borgia High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 7


Last Game
10/21 vs St. Francis Borgia  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (21 - 25, 25 - 22, 25 - 22)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 St. Dominic Tournament    
 »  8/19 Christian   (25-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/19 Duchesne   (13-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/19 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-8-1) FW   1 - 0  
 »  8/19 St. Dominic   (24-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/19 Trinity Catholic   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/19 Winfield   (13-12-1) W   2 - 0  
8/19 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    
8/21 at New Haven   (26-8-3) W   2 - 0  
8/21 at New Haven   (26-8-3) W   2 - 0  
8/21 at New Haven   (26-8-3) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Duchesne   (13-10-1) W   2 - 1  
8/24 at Duchesne   (13-10-1) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Sullivan   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Borgia Invitational    
 »  8/26 Hickman   (15-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Mater Dei   T   1 - 1  
 »  8/26 Parkway West   (17-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Washington   (25-7-1) L   0 - 2  
8/29 Rosati-Kain   (5-12) W   2 - 0  
8/29 Rosati-Kain   (5-12) W   2 - 0  
8/29 St. Joseph's Academy   (31-3) L   1 - 2  
8/31 at Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) L   0 - 2  
8/31 at Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Lutheran St. Charles   (21-8-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Lutheran St. Charles   (21-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Lutheran St. Charles   (21-8-1) W   2 - 0  
9/7 at St. Dominic   (24-11-2) L   0 - 0  
9/7 at St. Dominic   (24-11-2) L   1 - 2  
9/7 at St. Dominic   (24-11-2)    
9/9 Washington Tournament    
 »  9/9 Lutheran South   (30-5-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 Oakville   (12-13-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Oakville   (12-13-1) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/9 St. Dominic   (24-11-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 Webster Groves   (21-8-3) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Washington Tournament    
9/11 at Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) W   0 - 0  
9/12 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12)    
9/16 St. Joseph's Tournament of Champions    
 »  9/16 Cor Jesu Academy   (24-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (35-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 St. James   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/16 St. Joseph's Academy   (31-3) L   0 - 2  
9/18-21 Hermann Tournament    
 »  9/19 Hermann   (30-6-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Montgomery County   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Owensville   (11-18-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 New Haven   (26-8-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Washington   (25-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (35-3) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (35-3) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (35-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Rosati-Kain   (5-12) W   0 - 0  
9/26 at Rosati-Kain   (5-12) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-12) W   2 - 0  
10/3 St. Dominic   (24-11-2) W   2 - 1  
10/3 St. Dominic   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 St. Dominic   (24-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Francis Howell   (27-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at Francis Howell   (27-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Waynesville 9th VB Tourney    
10/9 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Hermann   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Hermann   (30-6-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Duchesne   (13-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Duchesne   (13-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Union   (5-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Duchesne   (13-10-1) Rescheduled 10/11  
10/12 Duchesne   (13-10-1) Rescheduled 10/11  
10/12 Union   (5-21-1) Rescheduled 10/11  
10/16-17 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/16 St. Charles West   (1-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Lutheran St. Charles   (21-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Christian   (25-3) W   2 - 0  
10/21-28 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 Villa Duchesne   (9-25-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Incarnate Word Academy   (18-15-1) L   1 - 2