Miller High School

2017-2018 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 8


Last Game
10/21 vs Billings  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 13, 19 - 25, 25 - 21)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/22 at Ash Grove   (19-11-1) W   2 - 1  
8/22 at Ash Grove   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (8-15) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Thomas Jefferson Independent   (8-15) W   2 - 0  
8/26 Verona Invitational    
 »  8/26 Exeter   (2-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Golden City   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Lockwood   (23-13-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/26 Marionville   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/26 Sarcoxie   (28-6-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/26 Verona   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (26-5-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (26-5-2) W   2 - 0  
8/29 College Heights Christian   (21-11-2) W   2 - 1  
8/29 College Heights Christian   (21-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 Lockwood   (23-13-1) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Lockwood   (23-13-1)    
9/7 Marionville   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Marionville   (9-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Ash Grove Tournament    
 »  9/9 Ash Grove   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Billings   (21-9-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/9 College Heights Christian   (21-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/9 Fair Grove   (29-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/9 Fair Grove   (29-5-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/9 Monett   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Greenfield   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Greenfield   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Billings   (21-9-1) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Billings   (21-9-1) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Pierce City   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Pierce City   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 at Sarcoxie   (28-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 at Sarcoxie   (28-6-2)    
9/26 Liberal   (23-6-2) L   1 - 2  
9/26 Liberal   (23-6-2)    
9/28 at Golden City   (11-17-3) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Golden City   (11-17-3)    
10/3 Jasper   (24-6-1) L   1 - 2  
10/3 Jasper   (24-6-1)    
10/5 at Verona   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 at Verona   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Sparta Invitational    
 »  10/7 Ava   (4-19-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/7 Fordland   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/7 Salem   (6-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 Blue Eye   (19-8-4) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/8 Fordland   (19-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Diamond   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Diamond   (14-17-1)    
10/12 Pleasant Hope   (6-21) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Pleasant Hope   (6-21)    
10/16-17 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Wheaton   (11-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 McAuley Catholic   (18-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/21-28 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/21 Billings   (21-9-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/21 Winona   (19-10-2) L   1 - 2